TrackIT! - 5C04 (GW St. Philip's Marsh TMD - Bristol Parkway)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 815C04M515.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from St. Philip's Marsh TMD to Bristol Parkway.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule L17694 runs Saturdays effective on 15/01/2022 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L17694.
Activated automatically at 15/01/2022 03:05:23.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
St. Philip's Marsh Depart     04:56         Dep (U) from N
Saturday 15 January 2022
St. Philip's Marsh TMD Depart 05:05   04:56 9E   N 2 Dep (U) from N
North Somerset Junction Pass 05:15   05:01 14E   DM D 1 Dep (D) BGA to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 05:17   05:03 14E   UF F 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 05:18   05:04 14E 8 7 7 0 Dep (U) P7 to UFM
Depart 05:50   05:48 2E 7 7 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 05:51   05:49 2E   M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 05:51½   05:49 2½E   ML M 2 Dep (U) from M
Horfield Junction Pass 05:55   05:52 3E   M 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 05:56   05:52 4E 2 2 UF 2 1 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Bristol Parkway Arrive 06:00   05:56 4E 4 4 4 0 Arr (U) UB to P4

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.