TrackIT! - 5O70 (GW St. Philip's Marsh TMD - Westbury)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 815O70M515.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from St. Philip's Marsh TMD to Westbury.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule L17975 runs Saturdays effective from 18/12/2021 to 14/05/2022. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L17975.
Activated automatically at 15/01/2022 03:30:24.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Saturday 15 January 2022
St. Philip's Marsh TMD Depart 05:30   05:45 15L   N 2 Dep (U) from N
North Somerset Junction Pass 05:40   05:50 10L   DM D 1 Dep (U) from U
Bristol East Junction Pass 05:42   05:52 10L   D 1 Dep (U) DM to DM
St. Philip's Marsh Depart     05:45         Dep (U) from N
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 05:43   05:53 10L 15 15 UM F 0 Dep (U) P15 to DM
Depart 06:12   06:11 1E 15 F 2
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:13½   06:12 1½E   D 3 Dep (U) DM to DM
North Somerset Junction Pass 06:14½   06:14 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive     06:19 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     06:18        
Oldfield Park Arrive     06:23 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     06:22        
Twerton Depart     06:22         Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Pass 06:23½   06:23 ½E 2 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Bathampton Junction Pass 06:26½   06:27 ½L   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     06:26 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     06:27        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     06:26 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     06:27        
BTHM990 Pass 06:30              
Bradford On Avon Pass 06:33   06:36 3L 2 2 1 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Freshford Arrive     06:34 N/A       Arr (U) P2 from U
Bradford Jn Pass 06:36½   06:38 1½L     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive     06:41 N/A       Dep (U) P2
Depart     06:40        
Westbury Arrive 06:43   06:49 6L 2 2   0 Arr (D) P2
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     06:46         Dep (U)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.