TrackIT! - 5U32 (GW Cardiff Central - St. Philip's Marsh TMD)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 775U32M814.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Cardiff Central to St. Philip's Marsh TMD.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 43 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Overlayed schedule L89440 runs Fridays effective on 14/01/2022 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L89440.
Activated automatically at 14/01/2022 20:24:12.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 14 January 2022
Cardiff Central Depart 22:24   22:27 3L 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Cardiff Brickyard Siding Arrive 22:26½              
Depart 22:33½            
Cardiff Central Pass 22:38       1   B     Dep (U) P4
Long Dyke Junction Pass 22:40   22:29 11E   ML      
Marshfield Pass 22:45½   22:36 9½E   R 2 Dep (U) from R
Ebbw Junction Pass 22:50½   22:41 9½E   RL   2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Pass 22:53   22:47 6E 2 4   3 Dep (U) P4
Maindee West Junction Pass 22:54½   22:48 6½E   ML   2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Junction Pass 22:56½   22:50 6½E     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 23:02   23:01 1E 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Severn Tunnel West Pass 23:04½   23:04 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 23:08   23:08 RT   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 23:09   23:09 RT 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Arrive 23:14½   23:14 ½E 1   1 0 Dep (U) P1 to DB
Depart 23:20½   23:16 4½E   B 3
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Depart     23:24         Dep (D) DF to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive     23:26 N/A        
Depart     23:26        
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 23:27   23:18 9E 1 3 ML 3 2 Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Horfield Junction Pass 23:28   23:20 8E   R 2 Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Lawrence Hill Arrive     23:27 N/A       Dep (D) P2 to UBL
Depart     23:28        
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 23:30½   23:28 2½E   DF L 4 Dep (D) DF to UBL
Bristol East Junction Pass 23:32              
St. Philip's Marsh Arrive     23:40 N/A       Arr (D) from N
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 23:33½   23:33 ½E 9     0  
Depart 23:49½            
Bristol East Junction Pass 23:51         DM      
North Somerset Junction Pass 23:53½   23:36 17½E   N 4 Dep (U) from N
Saturday 15 January 2022
St. Philip's Marsh TMD Arrive 00:05   23:40 25E   N 0 Arr (D) from N

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.