TrackIT! - 2C85 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Taunton)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 772C85MU25.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 43 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Permanent schedule G59806 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59806.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:00:35.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 17:00 17:00     2   B     Skipped
Long Dyke Junction Pass 17:02½         ML     Skipped
Marshfield Pass 17:07             Skipped
Ebbw Junction Pass 17:09½             Skipped
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 17:12½ 17:13     4       Skipped
Depart 17:14 17:14          
Maindee West Junction Pass 17:15             Skipped
Llanwern West Junction Pass 17:17             Skipped
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 17:23½ 17:24     4       Skipped
Depart 17:24½ 17:24          
Severn Tunnel West Pass 17:26             Skipped
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 17:29½             Skipped
Pilning Pass 17:30½       1       Skipped
Patchway Arrive 17:34½ 17:35     1       Skipped
Depart 17:35½ 17:35          
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 17:39½ 17:40     3   RL     Skipped
Depart 17:41½ 17:41          
Horfield Junction Pass 17:43             Skipped
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 17:44             Skipped
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:46½         DR     Skipped
Bristol East Junction Pass 17:47½             Skipped
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 17:53½   17:52 1½E 6 10 DM X 1 Dep (D) P10 to DM
Bristol West Junction Pass 17:54½   17:53 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bedminster Arrive 17:56 17:56 17:55 1E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 17:57½ 17:57 17:56 1½E 1 D 1
Parson Street Arrive 17:59½ 18:00 17:58 1½E 1     0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 18:01 18:01 18:01 RT 1 D 1
Parson Street Junction Depart     18:01         Dep (D) DM to DM
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 18:06½ 18:07 18:06 ½E 1   0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 18:08 18:08 18:08 RT 1   1
Yatton Arrive 18:12½ 18:13 18:12 ½E 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 18:14 18:14 18:13 1E 1   1
Worle Arrive 18:18½ 18:19 18:18 ½E 1   0 Arr (D) P1
Depart 18:20 18:20 18:20 RT      
Worle Junction Pass 18:22   18:26 4L     3 Dep (D)
Weston Milton Arrive 18:24 18:24 18:28 4L     0  
Depart 18:25 18:25 18:29 4L      
Weston-super-Mare Arrive 18:27½ 18:28 18:31 3½L 1 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:29½ 18:29 18:33 3½L 2   2
Uphill Junction Pass 18:32½   18:36 3½L     3 Dep (D)
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 18:38 18:38 18:42 4L 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 18:39½ 18:39 18:45 5½L 1 1 1
Bridgwater Arrive 18:45 18:45 18:51 6L 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 18:46½ 18:46 18:52 5½L 1 1 1
Cogload Junction Pass 18:51½   18:57 5½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Taunton Arrive 18:57 18:58 19:01 4L 2 3 3 0 Arr (D) P3 from 3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.