TrackIT! - 1C22 (GW Paddington - Taunton)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731C22MT25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Taunton.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59154 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59154.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:33:02.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Paddington Depart 16:33 16:33 16:35 2L 10 10 3 3 1 Dep (D) P10 from 3
Royal Oak Junction Pass 16:34   16:37 3L   2 2 2 Dep (D) 3 to 2
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 16:35½   16:38 2½L   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
Ladbroke Grove Pass 16:36         ML   2   Dep (D) 2 to DM
Acton West Pass 16:38½   16:41 2½L   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Southall Pass 16:40½   16:43 2½L 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Ealing Broadway Arrive     16:40 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart     16:41        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 16:41½   16:44 2½L   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     16:45 N/A        
Depart     16:44        
Slough Pass 16:45   16:47 2L 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Stockley Junction Arrive     16:45 N/A       Dep (D) from M
Depart     16:45        
West Drayton Arrive     16:46 N/A       Dep (D)
Depart     16:45        
Iver Arrive     16:47 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:46        
Langley (Berks) Arrive     16:48 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:46        
Maidenhead Pass 16:48   16:51 3L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Taplow Arrive     16:50 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:49        
Twyford Pass 16:52   16:54 2L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 16:55   16:56 1L   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 16:56 16:56 16:58 2L 9 9 ML D 0 Dep (D) P9 from D
Depart 16:58 16:58 16:59 1L 9 D 1
Reading High Level Junction Pass 16:59   17:01 2L   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Arrive     17:03 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     17:01        
Goring + Streatley Pass 17:04   17:04 RT 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Arrive     17:08 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     17:06        
Didcot Parkway Arrive 17:10½ 17:11 17:10 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 17:12½ 17:12 17:12 ½E 1 M 1
Wantage Road Pass 17:17½   17:16 1½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Challow Pass 17:19½   17:18 1½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 17:20½   17:20 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 17:31½ 17:31 17:26 5½E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 17:33½ 17:33 17:32 1½E 4   1
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 17:37½   17:36 1½E     1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Chippenham Arrive 17:43½ 17:44 17:43 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 17:45 17:45 17:45 RT 1 1 1
Thingley East Junction Pass 17:47   17:46 1E   D 2 Dep (D) DM to DM
Thingley Junction Pass 17:47½   17:47 ½E   D 2 Dep (D) from D
Bathampton Signal B502 Depart     17:52         Dep (D) DM to DM
Bathampton Junction Pass 17:53   17:52 1E   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 17:56 17:55 17:55 1E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 17:58 17:58 17:58 RT 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive     18:01 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     18:00        
Twerton Depart     18:01         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive     18:05 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     18:03        
North Somerset Junction Pass 18:07½   18:07 ½E   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 18:08   18:08 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 18:09½ 18:09 18:10 ½L 15 15 P15 F 0 Dep (D) P15 to DT
Depart 18:18 18:18 18:18 RT 15 F 1
Bristol West Junction Pass 18:19   18:19 RT   D 2 Dep (D) from D
Bedminster Arrive     18:21 N/A       Dep (D) from D
Depart     18:21        
Parson Street Depart     18:22         Dep (D) from D
Parson Street Junction Depart     18:22         Dep (D) DM to DM
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 18:26½ 18:27 18:27 ½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 18:28 18:28 18:29 1L 1   1
Yatton Arrive 18:32 18:32 18:34 2L 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 18:33½ 18:33 18:35 1½L 1   1
Worle Arrive 18:38 18:38 18:40 2L 1   0 Arr (D) P1
Depart 18:39½ 18:39          
Worle Junction Pass 18:40½   18:43 2½L     3 Dep (D)
Weston-super-Mare Arrive 18:44½ 18:45 18:47 2½L 2 1   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:46½ 18:46 18:50 3½L 2   2
Uphill Junction Pass 18:49   18:53 4L     3 Dep (D)
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 18:55½ 18:56 18:59 3½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 18:57 18:57 19:01 4L 1 1 1
Bridgwater Arrive 19:03 19:03 19:07 4L 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 19:04½ 19:04 19:10 5½L 1 1 1
Cogload Junction Pass 19:10½   19:15 4½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Taunton Arrive 19:15 19:15 19:19 4L 3 3 3 0 Arr (D) P3 from 3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.