TrackIT! - 1F25 (GW Cardiff Central - Portsmouth Harbour)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 771F25MS25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59322 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59322.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:27:02.
Cancelled at Portsmouth + Southsea (25/11/2021 20:24:00) due to Failure to maintain vegetation within network boundaries in accordance with prevailing Network Rail standards.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 16:27 16:27 16:36 9L 1 1 B   2 Dep (U) P1
Long Dyke Junction Pass 16:28½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 16:34   16:50 16L   R 2 Dep (U) from R
Ebbw Junction Pass 16:36½   17:19 42½L     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 16:39 16:39 17:24 45L 4 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 16:41 16:41 17:25 44L 2   3
Maindee West Junction Pass 16:42   17:26 44L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Junction Pass 16:44   17:29 45L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 16:50½ 16:51 17:35 44½L 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 16:51½ 16:51 17:36 44½L 4   2
Severn Tunnel West Pass 16:53½   17:38 44½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 16:57½   17:42 44½L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 16:58½   17:43 44½L 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Pass 17:02   17:46 44L 1   B 3 Dep (U) P1 to DB
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 17:05½ 17:06 17:49 43½L 3 3 RL 3 0 Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Depart 17:06½ 17:06 17:50 43½L 3 3 2
Horfield Junction Pass 17:08   17:51 43L   R 2 Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 17:09½   17:53 43½L   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:12   17:55 43L   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 17:13   17:57 44L   UF F 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 17:14 17:14 17:59 45L 11 11 UM E 0 Dep (U) P11 to UM
Depart 17:22 17:22 18:08 46L 11 E 2
Bristol East Junction Pass 17:23   18:09 46L   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 17:24   18:10 46L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bath Spa Arrive 17:33½ 17:34 18:20 46½L 2 2 U F Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:36 17:36          
Bathampton Junction Pass 17:39½   18:23 43½L   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Bradford On Avon Arrive 17:47 17:47 18:31 44L     F Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 17:49 17:49 18:33 44L 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 17:52½   18:36 43½L     2 Dep (U)
Stapleton Road Arrive     17:54 N/A        
Depart     17:53        
Lawrence Hill Arrive     17:55 N/A       Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart     17:55        
Trowbridge Arrive 17:54½ 17:55 18:39 44½L 2   F Dep (U) P2
Depart 17:56½ 17:56          
Westbury Arrive 18:03 18:03 18:45 42L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 18:05 18:05 18:47 42L 1   4
Warminster Arrive 18:12 18:12 18:53 41L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:13 18:13 18:54 41L 2   1
Keynsham Arrive     18:15 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     18:13        
Oldfield Park Arrive     18:19 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     18:18        
Twerton Depart     18:18         Dep (U) UM
Upton Lovell Pass 18:18½   18:59 40½L Y   1 Dep (D) to Y
Wylye AHB Pass 18:22   19:03 41L Y   1 Dep (U) to Y
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     18:22 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     18:23        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     18:22 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     18:23        
Wishford Pass 18:25½   19:06 40½L     1 Dep (D)
Freshford Arrive     18:28 N/A       Arr (U) P2 from U
Wilton Junction Pass 18:29   19:11 42L     1 Dep (U)
Salisbury Arrive 18:32 18:32 19:14 42L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 18:33½ 18:33 19:15 41½L 2   2
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 18:36½   19:18 41½L   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     18:44         Dep (U)
Dean (Wilts) Pass 18:44½   19:26 41½L 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Romsey Arrive 18:51 18:51 19:33 42L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 18:52 18:52 19:33 41L 1 M 2
Redbridge Pass 18:58½   19:39 40½L 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 19:00         FL      
Southampton Central Arrive 19:02 19:02 19:43 41L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 19:05 19:05 19:46 41L 1 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 19:07½   19:48 40½L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
St Denys Pass 19:11   19:51 40L   B 3 Dep (D) from B
Laverstock South Junction Depart     19:20         Dep (U)
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Depart     19:28         Dep (U) P1
Fareham Arrive 19:27 19:27 20:07 40L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 19:29 19:29 20:07 38L 3 M 1
Cosham Arrive 19:36 19:36 20:14 38L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:37 19:37 20:15 38L 2   3
Cosham Junction Pass 19:38   20:16 38L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Portcreek Junction Pass 19:39   20:17 38L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Fratton East Pass 19:42   20:21 39L   UDL   1 Dep (D)
Fratton Arrive 19:43 19:43 20:22 39L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 19:44 19:44 20:23 39L 2 M 1
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 19:47 19:47 20:26 39L 2 4   0 Arr (D) P4
Depart 19:48 19:48          
Portsmouth Harbour Arrive 19:51 19:51     1        
Bitterne Arrive     19:53 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     19:52        
Sholing Depart     19:55         Dep (D) P2
Woolston Arrive     19:55 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Hamble Depart     19:57         Dep (D) P2
Netley Arrive     19:58 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Bursledon Arrive     20:00 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Swanwick Depart     20:01         Dep (D) P2
Portchester Arrive     20:12 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     20:11        
Hilsea Arrive     20:19 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     20:18        

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.