TrackIT! - 2K38 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Severn Beach)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K38MW25.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G60117 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60117.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 16:03:07.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 18:03 18:03 18:06 3L 1 1 UR 1 3 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Bristol East Junction Pass 18:04   18:07 3L   R 2 Dep (U) from R
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 18:05   18:07 2L   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 18:06 18:06 18:08 2L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 18:06½ 18:06 18:09 2½L 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 18:08 18:08 18:11 3L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to AS
Depart 18:08½ 18:08 18:12 3½L 1 1 3
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 18:09½   18:13 3½L   A 3 Dep (U) UF to AS
Montpelier Arrive 18:11½ 18:12            
Depart 18:12 18:12          
Redland Arrive 18:13½ 18:14            
Depart 18:14 18:14          
Clifton Down Arrive 18:16 18:16 18:20 4L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to AS
Depart 18:17 18:17 18:21 4L 1 1 2
Sea Mills Arrive 18:20½ 18:21            
Depart 18:21 18:21          
Shirehampton Arrive 18:24 18:24            
Depart 18:24½ 18:24          
Avonmouth Arrive 18:27½ 18:28 18:32 4½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to M
Depart 18:29 18:29 18:33 4L 1 1 2
St. Andrew's Jn. (Avonmouth) Pass 18:30½   18:34 3½L     2 Dep (U)
St Andrews Road Arrive 18:32 18:32            
Depart 18:32½ 18:32          
Severn Beach Arrive 18:39 18:39 18:43 4L 1   0 Arr (U)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.