TrackIT! - 1A30 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Paddington)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 811A30MU25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59015 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59015.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 16:29:03.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 17:29 17:29 17:30 1L 15 15 UM F 2 Dep (U) P15 from F
Bristol East Junction Pass 17:30   17:31 1L   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 17:31   17:32 1L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive 17:35 17:35 17:36 1L 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:36½ 17:36 17:38 1½L 2 U 2
Oldfield Park Arrive     17:44 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     17:44        
Twerton Depart     17:44         Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Arrive 17:43 17:43 17:46 3L 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:45 17:45 17:48 3L 2 U 2
Bathampton Junction Pass 17:48   17:51 3L   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     17:51 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     17:51        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     17:51 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     17:51        
Thingley East Junction Pass 17:54   17:58 4L   U 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Chippenham Arrive 17:56 17:56 18:01 5L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:57½ 17:57 18:03 5½L 2 2 2
Thingley Junction Depart     17:57         Dep (U) UM to UM
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 18:04½   18:10 5½L     2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 18:09½ 18:10 18:15 5½L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 18:11½ 18:11 18:17 5½L 3   2
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 18:18   18:23 5L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 18:19½   18:25 5½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 18:21   18:26 5L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Arrive 18:26½ 18:27 18:32 5½L 2 2 ML   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 18:28½ 18:28 18:34 5½L 2 M 2
Goring + Streatley Pass 18:34   18:38 4L 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Cholsey Arrive     18:38½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:36        
Reading High Level Junction Pass 18:39½   18:44 4½L   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Tilehurst Arrive     18:43 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:41        
Reading Arrive 18:41 18:40 18:45 4L 10 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 18:43 18:43 18:47 4L 10 U 2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 18:44   18:49 5L   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 18:47   18:51 4L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 18:50½   18:54 3½L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Pass 18:53½   18:57 3½L 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Taplow Arrive     18:56 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:55        
Stockley Junction Pass 18:56½   19:00 3½L   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 18:57   19:01 4L   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 18:58   19:02 4L 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Langley (Berks) Arrive     18:59 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:58        
Iver Arrive     19:00 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:58        
Acton West Pass 18:59½   19:04 4½L   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
West Drayton Arrive     19:01 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     18:59        
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     19:02 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     19:00        
Ladbroke Grove Pass 19:03         3   ML    
Ealing Broadway Arrive     19:04 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     19:03        
West Ealing Depart     19:03         Dep (U) from U
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 19:04½   19:08 3½L   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 19:08   19:09 1L   2 1 Dep (U) 3 to 2
Paddington Arrive 19:09 19:09 19:11 2L 5 1   0 Arr (U) P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.