TrackIT! - 1A31 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Paddington)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 811A31MW25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59017 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59017.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 17:00:09.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 18:00 18:00 18:00 RT 15 15 UM F 2 Dep (U) P15 from F
Bristol East Junction Pass 18:01   18:01 RT   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 18:02   18:01 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive     18:05 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     18:04        
Oldfield Park Arrive     18:08 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     18:07        
Twerton Depart     18:08         Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Arrive 18:11 18:11 18:09 2E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 18:13 18:13 18:12 1E 2 U 2
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     18:15 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     18:15        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     18:15 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     18:15        
Bathampton Junction Pass 18:16   18:15 1E   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley Junction Depart     18:21         Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley East Junction Pass 18:22   18:22 RT   U 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Chippenham Arrive 18:24 18:24 18:24 RT 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 18:26 18:26 18:25 1E 2 2 2
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 18:33   18:32 1E     2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 18:38 18:38 18:37 1E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 18:40½ 18:40 18:39 1½E 3   2
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 18:47   18:46 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 18:48½   18:47 1½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 18:50   18:49 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Arrive 18:55½ 18:56 18:54 1½E 2 2 ML   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 18:58 18:58 18:57 1E 2 M 2
Cholsey Arrive     19:01 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:00        
Goring + Streatley Pass 19:03½   19:02 1½E 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Arrive     19:06 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:05        
Reading High Level Junction Pass 19:09   19:07 2E   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 19:10½ 19:10 19:08 2½E 10 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 19:13 19:13 19:14 1L 10 U 2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 19:14   19:15 1L   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 19:17   19:17 RT 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 19:20½   19:20 ½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Arrive     19:22 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:21        
Slough Pass 19:23½   19:23 ½E 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Langley (Berks) Arrive     19:25 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:24        
Iver Arrive     19:26 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     19:25        
West Drayton Arrive     19:27 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     19:26        
Stockley Junction Pass 19:26½   19:26 ½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 19:27   19:27 RT   ML U 2  
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     19:28 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     19:27        
Southall Pass 19:28   19:28 RT 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Ealing Broadway Arrive     19:30 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     19:29        
West Ealing Depart     19:29         Dep (U) from U
Acton West Pass 19:30½   19:30 ½E   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
Ladbroke Grove Pass 19:34         3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 19:34½   19:34 ½E   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 19:38   19:35 3E   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington Arrive 19:39 19:39 19:37 2E 5 5   0 Arr (U) P5

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.