TrackIT! - 1D56 (GW Weston-super-Mare - Bristol Parkway)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 811D56MW25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Parkway.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59264 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59264.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 17:03:03.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Weston-super-Mare Depart 18:03 18:03 18:02 1E 2 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Worle Depart     18:06½         Dep (U) P2
Worle Junction Pass 18:06½   18:06 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Yatton Arrive     18:11 N/A        
Depart     18:09        
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive     18:13 N/A        
Depart     18:11        
Parson Street Junction Depart     18:16         Dep (U) UM to UM
Bedminster Depart     18:17         Dep (U) from U
Parson Street Pass 18:17½   18:16 1½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol West Junction Pass 18:19   18:19 RT   UM U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 18:20½ 18:20 18:20 ½E 7 8 UF U 0 Dep (U) P7 to UFM
Depart 18:23½ 18:23 18:22 1½E 7 7 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 18:24½   18:24 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 18:25½   18:24 1½E   ML M 2 Dep (U) from M
Horfield Junction Pass 18:28½   18:27 1½E   M 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 18:29½   18:27 2½E 2 2 UF 2 1 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Bristol Parkway Arrive 18:33 18:33 18:33 RT 4 4 4 0 Arr (U) UB to P4

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.