TrackIT! - 2K35 (GW Avonmouth - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K35MU25.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G60111 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60111.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 15:12:05.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Avonmouth Depart 17:12 17:12 17:12 RT 2 2 2 1 Dep (D) P2 to DM
Shirehampton Arrive 17:15 17:15            
Depart 17:15½ 17:15          
Sea Mills Arrive 17:19 17:19            
Depart 17:19½ 17:19          
Clifton Down Arrive 17:23½ 17:24 17:24 ½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to AS
Depart 17:25 17:25 17:29 4L 2 2 1
Redland Arrive 17:27 17:27            
Depart 17:27½ 17:27          
Montpelier Arrive 17:29 17:29            
Depart 17:29½ 17:29          
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 17:32½   17:37 4½L   RL A 4 Dep (D) AS to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 17:33½ 17:34 17:38 4½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 17:34 17:34 17:40 6L 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 17:36½ 17:37 17:42 5½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 17:37 17:37 17:43 6L 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:38   17:43 5L   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 17:39   17:45 6L   R 1 Dep (D) from R
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 17:40 17:40 17:46 6L 1 1 1 0 Arr (D) FR to P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.