TrackIT! - 1F24 (GW Portsmouth Harbour - Cardiff Central)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 861F24MQ25.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule G59320 runs weekdays effective from 22/11/2021 to 26/11/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59320.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 14:23:51.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Portsmouth Harbour Depart 15:23 15:23 15:23 RT 1 1 M 2 Dep (U) P1 from M
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 15:26 15:26 15:26 RT 1 1 UML   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 15:27 15:27 15:27 RT 1   2
Fratton Arrive 15:30 15:30 15:30 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 15:31 15:31 15:31 RT 1 M 2
Fratton East Depart     15:33         Dep (U)
Hilsea Arrive     15:35 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     15:34        
Portcreek Junction Pass 15:35   15:35 RT   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Cosham Junction Pass 15:36   15:36 RT   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Cosham Arrive 15:37½ 15:38 15:38 ½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 15:38½ 15:38 15:39 ½L 1   2
Portchester Arrive     15:42 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     15:41        
Fareham Arrive 15:45½ 15:46 15:46 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 15:47 15:47 15:47 RT 1 B 3
Swanwick Arrive     15:52 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     15:52        
Bursledon Arrive     15:54 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Hamble Depart     15:55         Dep (U) P1
Netley Arrive     15:57 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Sholing Depart     15:58         Dep (U) P1
Woolston Arrive     15:59 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Bitterne Depart     16:01         Dep (U) P1
St Denys Pass 16:03   16:03 RT   SL S 1 Dep (D) from S
Northam Junction Pass 16:05   16:05 RT     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 16:07½ 16:07 16:07 ½E 4 4 FL   0 Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart 16:09½ 16:09 16:10 ½L 4 F 1
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 16:11½              
Redbridge Pass 16:13½   16:13 ½E 2 B 2 Dep (D) P2 from B
Romsey Arrive 16:21½ 16:22 16:20 1½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from B
Depart 16:22½ 16:22 16:21 1½E 2 B 1
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Depart     16:25         Dep (D) P2
Dean (Wilts) Pass 16:29½   16:28 1½E 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 16:37   16:36 1E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Salisbury Arrive 16:40½ 16:41 16:39 1½E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 16:42 16:42 16:42 RT 4   1
Wilton Junction Pass 16:45   16:45 RT     2 Dep (D)
Wishford Pass 16:48½   16:49 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Wylye AHB Pass 16:52   16:52 RT Y   2 Dep (D) to Y
Upton Lovell Pass 16:56   16:56 RT Y   2 Dep (U) to Y
Warminster Arrive 17:00½ 17:01 17:01 ½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:01½ 17:01 17:03 1½L 1   2
Westbury Arrive 17:09 17:09 17:09 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 17:11 17:11 17:11 RT 1   3
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     17:12         Dep (D)
Trowbridge Arrive 17:16½ 17:17 17:16 ½E 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 17:17½ 17:17 17:17 ½E 1   1
Bradford Jn Pass 17:19½   17:19 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Bradford On Avon Arrive 17:22½ 17:23 17:22 ½E 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 17:23½ 17:23          
Freshford Depart     17:25         Dep (D) from D
Avoncliff Depart     17:25         Dep (D) P1 from D
Bathampton Signal B502 Depart     17:31         Dep (D) DT to DM
Bathampton Junction Pass 17:32   17:31 1E   D 1 Dep (D) DT to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 17:35 17:35 17:34 1E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 17:37 17:37 17:36 1E 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive     17:39 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     17:38        
Twerton Depart     17:40         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive     17:43 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     17:42        
North Somerset Junction Pass 17:47   17:46 1E   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 17:49   17:48 1E   DF M 1 Dep (U) from M
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 17:50 17:50 17:49 1E 9 9 UF 9 0 Dep (U) P9 to DFM
Depart 17:56 17:56 17:55 1E 9 9 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 17:57   17:57 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:57½   17:58 ½L   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFM to UF
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 17:59   18:01 2L   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Lawrence Hill Arrive     18:00 N/A       Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart     17:59        
Stapleton Road Arrive     18:01 N/A        
Depart     18:00        
Horfield Junction Pass 18:01   18:03 2L   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 18:02½ 18:03 18:04 1½L 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Depart 18:04 18:04 18:05 1L 4 4 3
Patchway Pass 18:10½   18:10 ½E 2 2 2 1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Bristol Patchway Signal BL1536 Arrive     18:10 N/A       Arr (D)
Pilning Pass 18:13½   18:13 ½E 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 18:15½   18:15 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 18:19   18:19 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 18:20½ 18:21 18:21 ½L 3 3 ML   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 18:21½ 18:21 18:22 ½L 3   1
Llanwern West Junction Pass 18:28   18:29 1L     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Junction Pass 18:31   18:31 RT     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 18:32 18:32 18:33 1L 2 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 18:34 18:34 18:35 1L 2   1
Ebbw Junction Pass 18:36½   18:38 1½L     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 18:39   18:42 3L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Junction Pass 18:44½         D      
Cardiff Central Arrive 18:46 18:46 18:49 3L 3A 3   0 Arr (D)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.