TrackIT! - 2V72 (GW Yeovil Pen Mill - Gloucester)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 822V72MP25.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Overlayed schedule G60358 runs weekdays effective from 22/11/2021 to 26/11/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60358.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 13:50:54.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Yeovil Pen Mill Depart 15:50 15:50 15:50 RT 1        
Castle Cary Arrive 16:03 16:03 16:03 RT 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 16:06 16:06 16:05 1E 2   1
Bruton Arrive 16:10½ 16:11 16:10 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 16:11 16:11 16:12 1L 1   1
East Somerset Junction (Witham) Pass 16:16½   16:17 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Blatchbridge Junction Pass 16:20   16:21 1L     3 Dep (U)
Frome Arrive 16:22 16:22 16:23 1L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 16:23 16:23 16:26 3L     2
Clink Road Junction Pass 16:25   16:28 3L     3 Dep (U)
Fairwood Junction Pass 16:29   16:32 3L     2 Dep (U)
Westbury Arrive 16:31½ 16:32 16:34 2½L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 16:40 16:40 16:41 1L 3   3
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     16:43         Dep (D)
Trowbridge Arrive 16:45½ 16:46 16:46 ½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 16:46½ 16:46 16:47 ½L 1   1
Bradford Jn Pass 16:48½   16:49 ½L     1 Dep (D)
Bradford On Avon Arrive 16:51½ 16:52 16:53 1½L 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 16:52½ 16:52 16:54 1½L      
Avoncliff Arrive 16:55 16:55 16:56 1L 1     0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 16:55½ 16:55 16:58 2½L 1 D 1
Freshford Arrive 16:57½ 16:58 16:59 1½L 1     0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 16:58 16:58 17:00 2L 1 D 1
Bathampton Junction Pass 17:05   17:06 1L   D 1 Dep (D) DT to DM
Bathampton Signal B502 Depart     17:06         Dep (D) DT to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 17:08 17:08 17:09 1L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 17:10 17:10 17:12 2L 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive 17:12 17:12 17:15 3L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 17:13 17:13 17:15 2L 1 D 1
Twerton Depart     17:17         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive 17:19 17:19 17:22 3L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 17:20 17:20 17:23 3L 1 D 1
North Somerset Junction Pass 17:25½   17:27 1½L   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 17:26½   17:28 1½L   U 1 Dep (U) from M
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 17:27½ 17:28 17:29 1½L 13 13 DF H 0 Dep (U) P13 to DFM
Depart 17:39 17:38 17:38 1E 13 H 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 17:40   17:39 1E   UF M 2 Dep (U) from M
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:40½   17:39 1½E   ML M 2 Dep (U) from M
Horfield Junction Pass 17:44   17:43 1E   M 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 17:45½ 17:45 17:44 1½E 2 2 UF 2 0 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Depart 17:47 17:46 17:46 1E 2 2 1
Bristol Parkway Arrive 17:50 17:50 17:50 RT 3 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UB
Depart 17:51 17:51 17:51 RT 4 4 2
Westerleigh Junction Pass 17:56   17:57 1L   C 3 Dep (U) UB to UC
Yate Arrive 17:59 17:59 17:59 RT   1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UC
Depart 18:00 18:00 18:02 2L   1 2
Charfield Pass 18:06   18:07 1L     2 Dep (U) UC to UC
Dursley [Cam + Dursley station] Arrive 18:11½ 18:12 18:13 1½L 1     0 Dep (U)
Depart 18:12½ 18:12 18:14 1½L     2
Standish Junction Pass 18:18   18:20 2L     3 Dep (U)
Gloucester Yard Junction Pass 18:24½   18:26 1½L   G 1 Dep (U) from G
Gloucester Tuffley Junction Arrive     18:25 N/A       Arr (U) from D
Horton Road Junction Pass 18:30½   18:28 2½E   B 1 Dep (D) from B
Gloucester Arrive 18:32 18:32 18:29 3E 2 1   0 Arr (D) P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.