TrackIT! - 2O82 (GW Gloucester - Yeovil Pen Mill)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 682O82MT25.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule G60230 runs weekdays effective from 22/11/2021 to 26/11/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60230.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 14:41:55.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 25 November 2021
Gloucester Depart 16:41 16:41 16:41 RT 2   U 3 Dep (U) from U
Horton Road Junction Pass 16:43   16:42 1E   B 3 Dep (U) from B
Gloucester Yard Junction Pass 16:44   16:43 1E   D 3 Dep (D) from D
Gloucester Tuffley Junction Depart     16:44         Dep (D) from D
Standish Junction Pass 16:49½   16:48 1½E     2 Dep (D)
Dursley [Cam + Dursley station] Arrive 16:54 16:54 16:53 1E 2     0 Dep (D)
Depart 16:54½ 16:54 16:55 ½L     1
Charfield Pass 17:01   17:01 RT     1 Dep (D) DC to DC
Yate Arrive 17:07 17:07 17:07 RT   2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DC
Depart 17:07½ 17:07 17:08 ½L   2 1
Westerleigh Junction Pass 17:10½   17:10 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) DC to DB
Bristol Parkway Arrive 17:15½ 17:16 17:16 ½L 2 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DF
Depart 17:16½ 17:16 17:17 ½L 1 1 3
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 17:19 17:19 17:20 1L 1 1 ML 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Depart 17:20 17:20 17:21 1L 1 1 2
Horfield Junction Pass 17:21½   17:23 1½L   RL R 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFR
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 17:23   17:24 1L   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 17:24 17:24 17:25 1L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 17:25 17:25 17:26 1L 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 17:27½ 17:28 17:28 ½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 17:28½ 17:28 17:29 ½L 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:29½   17:29 ½E   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 17:30½   17:31 ½L   UF F 1 Dep (U) UFM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 17:31½ 17:32 17:32 ½L 7 7 UM 7 0 Dep (U) P7 to UFM
Depart 17:45 17:45 17:45 RT 7 7 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 17:46   17:46 RT   U 3 Dep (U) UFM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 17:47   17:46 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive 17:51 17:51 17:51 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:52 17:52 17:52 RT 2 U 2
Twerton Depart     17:57         Dep (U) UM
Oldfield Park Arrive 17:58 17:58 17:58 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:59 17:59 17:59 RT 2 U 2
Bath Spa Arrive 18:01 18:01 18:01 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 18:03 18:03 18:03 RT 2 U 2
Bathampton Junction Pass 18:06½   18:07 ½L   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     18:06 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     18:07        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     18:06 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     18:07        
Freshford Arrive 18:11½ 18:12 18:12 ½L 2 2 U 0 Arr (U) P2 from U
Depart 18:12 18:12          
Avoncliff Arrive 18:14 18:14     2        
Depart 18:14½ 18:14          
Bradford On Avon Arrive 18:17½ 18:18           Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 18:18½ 18:18 18:19 ½L 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 18:22   18:23 1L     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 18:24 18:24 18:25 1L 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 18:25 18:25 18:26 1L 2   2
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     18:31         Dep (U)
Westbury Arrive 18:31½ 18:32 18:33 1½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 18:33½ 18:33 18:36 2½L 1   2
Fairwood Junction Pass 18:36   18:39 3L     1 Dep (D)
Clink Road Junction Pass 18:40   18:44 4L     2 Dep (D)
Frome Arrive 18:42 18:42 18:46 4L     0 Dep (D)
Depart 18:50 18:50 18:49 1E     1
Blatchbridge Junction Pass 18:52   18:52 RT     1 Dep (D)
East Somerset Junction (Witham) Pass 18:55   18:55 RT     1 Dep (D)
Bruton Arrive 19:00½ 19:01 19:00 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:01 19:01 19:01 RT 2   1
Castle Cary Arrive 19:05 19:05 19:05 RT 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 19:06 19:06 19:05 1E 2   2
Yeovil Pen Mill Arrive 19:18 19:18 19:19 1L 3     0  

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.