TrackIT! - 5C85 (GW Westbury - Stoke Gifford IET Depot)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 825C85MZ25.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Westbury to Stoke Gifford IET Depot.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G60570 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60570.
Activated automatically at 25/11/2021 18:35:06.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Bristol Temple Meads Depart     15:50         Dep (D) P4 to DT
Bedminster Arrive     15:54 N/A       Dep (U) from W
Depart     16:50        
Bristol West Junction Arrive     15:52 N/A       Dep (U) from C
Depart     17:18        
Thursday 25 November 2021
Westbury Depart 20:35   20:38 3L 3 2   3 Dep (U) P2
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     20:40         Dep (D)
Bradford Jn Pass 20:43   20:45 2L     1 Dep (D)
Trowbridge Arrive     20:44 N/A       Dep (D) P1
Depart     20:43        
Bradford On Avon Arrive     20:48 N/A       Arr (D) P1 from 1
Avoncliff Depart     20:49         Dep (D) P1 from D
Freshford Depart     20:49         Dep (D) from D
Bathampton Junction Pass 20:55   20:55 RT   D 1 Dep (D) DT to DM
Bathampton Signal B502 Depart     20:55         Dep (D) DT to DM
Bath Spa Pass 20:58   20:57 1E 1 1 D 1 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Oldfield Park Arrive     20:59 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     20:58        
Twerton Depart     21:00         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive     21:03 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     21:02        
Bristol East Depot Down Goods Loop Arrive 21:10   21:08 2E   G 0 Dep (D) from C
Depart 21:34½   21:33 1½E   C 2
North Somerset Junction Pass 21:36½   21:35 1½E   C 3 Dep (D) Loop to UBL
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 21:38½   21:37 1½E   ML M 2 Dep (U) from M
Horfield Junction Pass 21:43   21:42 1E   M 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 21:44   21:43 1E 2 2 DF D 1 Dep (U) P2 from D
Bristol Parkway Arrive 21:47   21:47 RT 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to SG IET Arr
Depart 21:58   21:53 5E 2 2 5
Stoke Gifford IET Depot Arrive 22:01   21:57 4E   A 0 Arr @ Arr

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.