TrackIT! - 3Z29 (GW Cardiff Central - Swindon Cocklebury Yard)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 773Z291I14.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Cardiff Central to Swindon Cocklebury Yard.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
STP schedule V40163 runs weekdays effective from 11/10/2021 to 15/10/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's V40163.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 10:21:13.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 11:21   11:05 16E 3 3 D   2 Dep (U) P3
Long Dyke Junction Pass 11:23         RL      
Rumney River Bridge Junction Pass 11:30½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 11:33½   11:12 21½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Junction Pass 11:36   11:15 21E     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 11:38   11:21 17E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 11:39            
Maindee West Junction Pass 11:40   11:22 18E     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Junction Pass 11:42   11:24 18E     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 11:48½   11:30 18½E 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Severn Tunnel Up Goods Loop Arrive 11:50½              
Depart 11:56            
Severn Tunnel West Pass 11:57             Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 12:00½   11:37 23½E   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 12:01½   11:38 23½E 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Chipping Sodbury Arrive     12:04 N/A       Dep (U) UB to UB
Depart     12:04        
Patchway Pass 12:05   11:42 23E 1   P 2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Bristol Parkway Arrive 12:06½   11:45 21½E 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UB
Depart 12:08½   11:58 10½E 4 4 2
Westerleigh Junction Pass 12:13   12:02 11E   B 2 Dep (U) UB to UB
Hullavington Pass 12:26   12:12 14E     2 Dep (U)
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 12:37   12:19 18E     2 Dep (U) UB to UM
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 12:43   12:25 18E 1 1 U 0 Arr (U) P1 from U
Depart 12:43   12:43 RT      
Highworth Junction Arrive 12:48   12:48          
Depart 12:58   12:58        
Swindon Cocklebury Yard Arrive 13:02   13:02          

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.