TrackIT! - 2D52 (GW Taunton - Bristol Parkway)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 832D52M614.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Taunton to Bristol Parkway.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59834 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59834.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 04:38:02.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Taunton Depart 06:38 06:38 06:37 1E 2 2 2 2 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Cogload Junction Pass 06:43   06:43 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Bridgwater Arrive 06:48 06:48 06:48 RT 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 06:49 06:49 06:50 1L 2 2 2
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 06:55½ 06:56 06:57 1½L 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 06:56½ 06:56 06:57 ½L 2 2 2
Uphill Junction Pass 07:03½   07:05 1½L     2 Dep (U)
Weston-super-Mare Arrive 07:06 07:06 07:08 2L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 07:10 07:10 07:09 1E 2   1
Weston Milton Arrive 07:12½ 07:13            
Depart 07:13 07:13          
Worle Junction Pass 07:14½   07:15 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Worle Arrive 07:16 07:16           Dep (U) P2
Depart 07:17 07:17 07:17 RT 2   2
Yatton Arrive 07:22 07:22 07:22 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 07:23 07:23 07:23 RT 2   2
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 07:28 07:28 07:28 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 07:29 07:29 07:29 RT 2   2
Parson Street Junction Depart     07:35         Dep (U) UM to UR
Parson Street Arrive 07:36 07:36 07:36 RT 2   RL U 0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 07:36½ 07:36 07:36 ½E   U 2
Bedminster Arrive 07:38½ 07:39     3       Dep (U) from U
Depart 07:39 07:39 07:39 RT   U 2
Bristol West Junction Pass 07:41½   07:41 ½E   UR U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 07:42½ 07:43 07:42 ½E 3 4 U 0 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 07:45 07:45 07:44 1E 3 3 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 07:46   07:45 1E   R 2 Dep (U) from R
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 07:46½   07:46 ½E   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 07:47½ 07:48 07:47 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 07:48½ 07:48 07:47 1½E 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 07:50 07:50 07:49 1E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 07:51 07:51 07:51 RT 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 07:52   07:51 1E   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 07:54   07:54 RT   ML M 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 07:55½ 07:56 07:55 ½E 2 2 UF 2 0 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Depart 07:57 07:57 07:56 1E 2 2 1
Bristol Parkway Arrive 08:01 08:01 08:00 1E 4 4 4 0 Arr (U) UB to P4

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.