TrackIT! - 2Y06 (GW Cheltenham Spa - Weston-super-Mare)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 682Y06M614.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Cheltenham Spa to Weston-super-Mare.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G60381 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60381.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 04:14:01.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Cheltenham Spa Depart 06:14 06:14 06:14 RT 1 1   1 Dep (D) P1
Barnwood Junction Pass 06:20   06:20 RT   D 3 Dep (D) from D
Horton Road Junction Pass 06:21½   06:21 ½E   D 1 Dep (U) from R
Gloucester Arrive 06:22½ 06:23 06:22 ½E 2 1   0 Approaching
Depart 06:26 06:26 06:26 RT   D 3
Horton Road Junction Pass 06:27½   06:27 ½E   R 3 Dep (U) from R
Gloucester Yard Junction Pass 06:28½   06:28 ½E   U 3 Dep (D) from U
Gloucester Tuffley Junction Depart     06:29         Dep (D) from U
Standish Junction Pass 06:34   06:35 1L     2 Dep (D)
Dursley [Cam + Dursley station] Arrive 06:38½ 06:39 06:40 1½L 2     0 Dep (D)
Depart 06:39½ 06:39 06:41 1½L     1
Charfield Pass 06:46   06:47 1L     1 Dep (D) DC to DC
Yate Arrive 06:52 06:52 06:53 1L   2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DC
Depart 06:53 06:53 06:54 1L   2 1
Westerleigh Junction Pass 06:56   06:56 RT   D 1 Dep (D) DC to DB
Bristol Parkway Arrive 07:01 07:01 07:02 1L 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DF
Depart 07:02 07:02 07:03 1L 1 1 3
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 07:04½ 07:05 07:05 ½L 1 1 ML 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Depart 07:05½ 07:05 07:07 1½L 1 1 2
Horfield Junction Pass 07:07   07:08 1L   RL R 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFR
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 07:08½   07:10 1½L   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 07:09½ 07:10 07:11 1½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 07:10½ 07:10 07:12 1½L 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 07:13 07:13 07:14 1L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 07:14 07:13 07:15 1L 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 07:15   07:15 RT   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 07:16   07:17 1L   UF F 1 Dep (D) from F
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 07:17 07:17 07:18 1L 8 7 DM 7 0 Dep (D) P8 to DM
Depart 07:19 07:19 07:19 RT 8 8 1
Bristol West Junction Pass 07:20   07:20 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bedminster Arrive 07:21½ 07:22 07:22 ½L 1   D 0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 07:22 07:22 07:23 1L   D 1
Parson Street Arrive 07:24 07:24 07:25 1L 1     0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 07:24½ 07:24 07:26 1½L   D 1
Parson Street Junction Depart     07:26         Dep (D) DM to DM
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 07:31 07:31 07:32 1L 1   0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 07:32 07:32 07:33 1L 1   1
Yatton Arrive 07:36½ 07:37 07:38 1½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 07:37½ 07:37 07:39 1½L 1   1
Worle Arrive 07:42½ 07:43 07:44 1½L 1   0 Arr (D) P1
Depart 07:43½ 07:43 07:45 1½L      
Worle Junction Pass 07:47   07:46 1E     3 Dep (D)
Weston Milton Arrive 07:48½ 07:49 07:48 ½E     0  
Depart 07:49 07:49 07:49 RT      
Weston-super-Mare Arrive 07:52 07:52 07:52 RT 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.