TrackIT! - 2D62 (GW Weston-super-Mare - Filton Abbey Wood)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812D62MK14.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59844 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59844.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 10:10:16.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Weston-super-Mare Depart 12:10 12:10 12:09 1E 1 2   1 Dep (U) P2
Weston Milton Arrive 12:12½ 12:13 12:12 ½E     0  
Depart 12:13 12:13 12:14 1L      
Worle Junction Pass 12:14½   12:15 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Worle Arrive 12:16 12:16 12:16 RT     0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 12:17 12:17 12:17 RT 2   2
Yatton Arrive 12:22 12:22 12:23 1L 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 12:23 12:23 12:24 1L 2   2
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 12:28 12:28 12:29 1L 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 12:29 12:29 12:29 RT 2   2
Parson Street Junction Depart     12:36         Dep (U) UM to UM
Parson Street Arrive 12:36 12:36 12:37 1L 2   ML U 0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 12:36½ 12:36 12:37 ½L   U 2
Bedminster Arrive 12:38½ 12:39 12:39 ½L 2     0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 12:39 12:39 12:40 1L   U 2
Bristol West Junction Pass 12:41½   12:42 ½L   UR U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 12:42½ 12:43 12:43 ½L 3 4 U 0 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 12:45 12:45 12:45 RT 3 3 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 12:46   12:46 RT   R 2 Dep (U) from R
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 12:46½   12:46 ½E   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 12:47½ 12:48 12:47 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 12:48½ 12:48 12:48 ½E 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 12:50 12:50 12:50 RT 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 12:51 12:51 12:51 RT 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 12:52   12:51 1E   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 12:54½   12:54 ½E   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 12:56 12:56 12:55 1E 4 4 4 0 Arr (U) UFR to P4

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.