TrackIT! - 2O76 (GW Bristol Parkway - Weymouth)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 682O76MH14.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Parkway to Weymouth.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G60224 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60224.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 08:41:13.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Gloucester Depart 10:41 10:41     2       Skipped
Horton Road Junction Pass 10:43             Skipped
Gloucester Yard Junction Pass 10:44             Skipped
Standish Junction Pass 10:49             Skipped
Dursley [Cam + Dursley station] Arrive 10:53½ 10:54     2       Skipped
Depart 10:54 10:54          
Charfield Pass 11:00½             Skipped
Yate Arrive 11:06½ 11:07           Skipped
Depart 11:07 11:07          
Westerleigh Junction Pass 11:10             Skipped
Bristol Parkway Depart 11:16   11:15 1E 1 1 1 3 Dep (D) P1 to DF
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 11:18½ 11:19 11:18 ½E 1 1 ML 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Depart 11:19½ 11:19 11:19 ½E 1 1 2
Horfield Junction Pass 11:21   11:20 1E   RL R 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFR
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 11:22½   11:23 ½L   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 11:23½ 11:24 11:24 ½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 11:24½ 11:24 11:25 ½L 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 11:27 11:27 11:26 1E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 11:28 11:27 11:27 1E 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 11:29   11:28 1E   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 11:30   11:29 1E   UF F 1 Dep (U) UFM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 11:31 11:31 11:30 1E 7 7 7 0 Dep (U) P7 to UFM
Depart 11:45 11:45 11:45 RT 7 7 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 11:46   11:46 RT   UM U 3 Dep (U) UFM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 11:47   11:46 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive 11:51 11:51 11:51 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 11:52 11:52 11:51 1E 2 U 2
Twerton Depart     11:57         Dep (U) UM
Oldfield Park Arrive 11:58 11:58 11:58 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 11:59 11:59 11:59 RT 2 U 2
Bath Spa Arrive 12:01 12:01 12:01 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 12:03 12:03 12:02 1E 2 U 2
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     12:05 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     12:06        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     12:05 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     12:06        
Bathampton Junction Pass 12:06½   12:06 ½E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Freshford Arrive 12:11½ 12:12 12:11 ½E 2 2 U 0 Arr (U) P2 from U
Depart 12:12 12:12 12:12 RT      
Avoncliff Arrive 12:14 12:14 12:14 RT 2     0  
Depart 12:14½ 12:14 12:15 ½L      
Bradford On Avon Arrive 12:17½ 12:18 12:17 ½E     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 12:18½ 12:18 12:19 ½L 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 12:22   12:22 RT     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 12:24 12:24 12:24 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 12:25 12:25 12:25 RT 2   2
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     12:30         Dep (U)
Westbury Arrive 12:31½ 12:32 12:31 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 12:33½ 12:33 12:33 ½E 2   2
Fairwood Junction Pass 12:36   12:36 RT     1 Dep (D)
Clink Road Junction Pass 12:40   12:43 3L     2 Dep (D)
Frome Arrive 12:42 12:42 12:45 3L     0 Dep (D)
Depart 12:43 12:43 12:46 3L     1
Blatchbridge Junction Pass 12:45   12:48 3L     1 Dep (D)
East Somerset Junction (Witham) Pass 12:48   12:52 4L     1 Dep (D)
Bruton Arrive 12:53½ 12:54 12:57 3½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 12:54½ 12:54 12:57 2½L 2   1
Castle Cary Arrive 12:58½ 12:59 13:02 3½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 12:59½ 12:59 13:02 2½L 2   2
Yeovil Pen Mill Arrive 13:11½ 13:12 13:13 1½L 3     0  
Depart 13:12½ 13:12 13:48 35½L      
Thornford Arrive 13:17½ 13:17            
Depart 13:18 13:17 13:53 35L      
Yetminster Arrive 13:20½ 13:20 13:55 34½L     0  
Depart 13:21 13:20 13:56 35L      
Chetnole Arrive 13:24½ 13:24 13:59 34½L     0  
Depart 13:25 13:24 14:00 35L      
Maiden Newton Arrive 13:34 13:34 14:10 36L     0  
Depart 13:36 13:36 14:13 37L      
Dorchester West Arrive 13:45½ 13:46 14:21 35½L     0 Dep (D)
Depart 13:53½ 13:53 14:21 27½L     1
Dorchester Junction Pass 13:55              
Upwey Arrive 14:01 14:01 14:29 28L     0  
Depart 14:01½ 14:01 14:30 28½L      
Weymouth Arrive 14:06 14:06 14:34 28L 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.