TrackIT! - 1L47 (GW Bristol Parkway - Paddington)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 811L47MK14.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Bristol Parkway to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G80602 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G80602.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 11:24:13.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Bristol Parkway Depart 12:24 12:24 12:23 1E 3 3 3 2 Dep (U) P3 to UB
Westerleigh Junction Pass 12:28½   12:27 1½E   B 2 Dep (U) UB to UB
Chipping Sodbury Arrive     12:28 N/A       Dep (U) UB to UB
Depart     12:29        
Hullavington Pass 12:35   12:34 1E     2 Dep (U)
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 12:41½   12:40 1½E     2 Dep (U) UB to UM
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 12:47 12:47 12:45 2E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 12:49 12:49 12:48 1E 3   2
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 12:55½   12:55 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 12:57   12:56 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 12:58½   12:58 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Cholsey Arrive     13:05 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     13:03        
Didcot Parkway Pass 13:04   13:02 2E 2 2 ML M 2 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Goring + Streatley Pass 13:08   13:05 3E 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Arrive     13:10 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     13:09        
Reading High Level Junction Pass 13:13½   13:11 2½E   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 13:15 13:14 13:12 3E 11 11 UML U 0 Dep (U) P11
Depart 13:17 13:17 13:16 1E 11   2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 13:18   13:18 RT   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 13:21   13:20 1E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Arrive     13:25 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     13:24        
Maidenhead Pass 13:24½   13:23 1½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Langley (Berks) Arrive     13:28 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     13:27        
Slough Pass 13:27½   13:26 1½E 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Iver Arrive     13:29 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     13:27        
West Drayton Arrive     13:30 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     13:28        
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     13:30 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     13:29        
Stockley Junction Pass 13:30½   13:29 1½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 13:31   13:29 2E   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 13:32   13:31 1E 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Ealing Broadway Arrive     13:33 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     13:32        
West Ealing Depart     13:32         Dep (U) from U
Acton West Pass 13:33½   13:33 ½E   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
Ladbroke Grove Pass 13:37         3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 13:37½   13:36 1½E   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 13:40   13:37 3E   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington Arrive 13:41 13:41 13:39 2E 8 8   0 Arr (U) P8

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.