TrackIT! - 5C37 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Stoke Gifford IET Depot)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 815C37M014.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Bristol Temple Meads to Stoke Gifford IET Depot.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G60548 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays effective from 12/10/2021 to 16/10/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60548.
Activated automatically at 13/10/2021 22:28:44.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 00:28   00:24 4E 12 15 DM F 1 Dep (U) UT to FR
Bristol West Junction Pass 00:29   00:34 5L   UM C 1 Dep (U) from U
Lawrence Hill Arrive     00:41 N/A       Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart     00:41        
Stapleton Road Arrive     00:43 N/A        
Depart     00:42        
Bedminster Arrive 00:30       2   ML     Approaching
Depart 00:48            
Bristol West Junction Pass 00:49½         UR     Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Pass 00:50½   00:36 14½E 3 U UDR T 3 Dep (U) UT to FR
Bristol East Junction Pass 00:51   00:37 14E   RL R 2 Dep (U) FR to UFR
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 00:54   00:40 14E   R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 00:55½   00:42 13½E   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 00:57   00:45 12E   ML M 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 00:58   00:46 12E 2 2 UF 2 1 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Bristol Parkway Arrive 01:00   00:48 12E 4 3 3 0 Dep (D) P3 to SG IET Arr
Depart 01:09   00:56 13E 3 3 5
Stoke Gifford IET Depot Arrive 01:13   00:59 14E   A 0 Arr @ Arr

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.