TrackIT! - 5C39 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Stoke Gifford IET Depot)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 815C39M114.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Bristol Temple Meads to Stoke Gifford IET Depot.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G82796 runs Thursdays effective on 14/10/2021 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G82796.
Activated automatically at 13/10/2021 23:25:45.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 01:25   01:24 1E 15 15 P15 F 1 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Bristol West Junction Pass 01:26   01:33 7L   UM C 1 Dep (U) from U
Bedminster Arrive 01:28       2   ML     Approaching
Depart 01:36            
Lawrence Hill Arrive     01:37 N/A       Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart     01:37        
Bristol West Junction Pass 01:38         UM     Dep (U) from U
Stapleton Road Arrive     01:39 N/A        
Depart     01:38        
Bristol Temple Meads Pass 01:39   01:35 4E 3 3 UR 3 3 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 01:39½   01:36 3½E   R 2 Dep (U) from R
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 01:40½   01:36 4½E   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 01:42   01:38 4E   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 01:43½   01:40 3½E   ML M 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 01:44½   01:41 3½E 2 2 DF 2 1 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Bristol Parkway Arrive 01:46½   01:45 1½E 2 4 4 0 Dep (D) P4 to SG IET Dep
Depart 01:54½   01:51 3½E 4 4 5
Stoke Gifford IET Depot Arrive 01:58   01:54 4E   B 0 Arr @ Dep

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.