TrackIT! - 1C00 (GW Paddington - Swansea)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731C00M514.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Swansea.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule G59110 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 12/10/2021 to 14/10/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59110.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 04:23:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Paddington Depart 05:23 05:23 05:22 1E 3 3 3 3 1 Dep (D) P3 from 3
Royal Oak Junction Pass 05:24   05:24 RT   2 2 2 Dep (D) 3 to 2
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 05:25½   05:25 ½E   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
Ladbroke Grove Pass 05:26         ML   2   Dep (D) 2 to DM
Ealing Broadway Arrive     05:27 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart     05:28        
Acton West Pass 05:28½   05:28 ½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Southall Pass 05:30½   05:30 ½E 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     05:32 N/A        
Depart     05:31        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 05:31½   05:31 ½E   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Stockley Junction Arrive     05:32 N/A       Dep (D) from M
Depart     05:31        
West Drayton Arrive     05:33 N/A       Dep (D)
Depart     05:32        
Iver Arrive     05:33 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     05:32        
Langley (Berks) Arrive     05:35 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     05:33        
Slough Pass 05:35   05:34 1E 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Taplow Arrive     05:37 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     05:36        
Maidenhead Pass 05:39   05:37 2E 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 05:43   05:40 3E 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 05:46   05:43 3E   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 05:47 05:47 05:45 2E 9 9 ML D 0 Dep (D) P9 from D
Depart 05:49 05:49 05:48 1E 9 D 1
Reading High Level Junction Pass 05:50   05:50 RT   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Arrive     05:52 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     05:50        
Goring + Streatley Pass 05:55   05:53 2E 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Arrive     05:57 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     05:55½        
Didcot Parkway Arrive 06:01 06:01 05:59 2E 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 06:03 06:03 06:02 1E 1 M 1
Wantage Road Pass 06:08   06:07 1E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Challow Pass 06:10   06:09 1E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 06:11   06:10 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 06:18 06:18 06:17 1E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 06:21 06:21 06:20 1E 4   1
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 06:25   06:24 1E     1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Chippenham Arrive 06:31 06:31 06:31 RT 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 06:33 06:33 06:33 RT 1 1 1
Thingley East Junction Pass 06:35   06:35 RT   D 2 Dep (D) DM to DM
Thingley Junction Pass 06:35½   06:36 ½L   D 2 Dep (D) from D
Bathampton Junction Pass 06:41   06:41 RT   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bathampton Signal B502 Depart     06:41         Dep (D) DM to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 06:44 06:43 06:44 RT 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 06:46 06:46 06:46 RT 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive     06:48 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     06:47        
Twerton Depart     06:49         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive     06:52 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     06:51        
North Somerset Junction Pass 06:56½   06:55 1½E   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:57   06:56 1E   DF M 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 06:58½ 06:58 06:57 1½E 10 9 UF 9 0 Dep (U) P9 to UFM
Depart 07:07 07:07 07:06 1E 9 9 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 07:08   07:08 RT   M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 07:09   07:09 RT   ML M 2 Dep (U) from M
Horfield Junction Pass 07:12½   07:12 ½E   M 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 07:14 07:14 07:14 RT 2 2 UF 2 0 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Depart 07:16 07:16 07:15 1E 2 2 1
Bristol Parkway Arrive 07:19 07:18 07:19 RT 4 4 4 0 Dep (D) P4 to DT
Depart 07:28 07:28 07:28 RT 4 4 1
Patchway Pass 07:30   07:30 RT 2 2 2 1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Pilning Pass 07:32½   07:33 ½L 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Bristol Patchway Signal BL1536 Arrive     07:32 N/A       Arr (D)
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 07:33½   07:34 ½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 07:37   07:38 1L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 07:39   07:39 RT 3 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Llanwern West Junction Pass 07:45   07:44 1E     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Junction Pass 07:49   07:47 2E     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 07:50 07:49 07:48 2E 2 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 07:52 07:52 07:51 1E 2   1
Ebbw Junction Pass 07:54½   07:54 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 07:57   07:56 1E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Junction Pass 08:02         D      
Cardiff Central Arrive 08:03½ 08:03 08:03 ½E 3     0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 08:06½ 08:06 08:05 1½E 3   1
Leckwith North Junction Pass 08:08½              
Pontyclun Pass 08:16½   08:18 1½L     1 Dep (D)
Bridgend Arrive 08:24 08:24 08:26 2L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 08:25½ 08:25 08:27 1½L 1 M 1
Stormy Pass 08:32   08:32 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Margam Moors Junction Pass 08:34½   08:35 ½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Port Talbot Parkway Arrive 08:38 08:38 08:38 RT 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 08:39 08:39 08:39 RT 1 M 1
Briton Ferry Arrive     08:44 N/A        
Depart     08:43        
Neath Arrive 08:45 08:45 08:46 1L 2   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 08:46 08:46 08:46 RT 1 M 2
Swansea Loop East Pass 08:56   08:56 RT     2 Dep (D)
Swansea Arrive 08:58 08:58 08:58 RT 3 3   0 Arr (D) P3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.