TrackIT! - 2K04 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Severn Beach)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K04M614.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Overlayed schedule G60041 runs weekdays effective from 11/10/2021 to 15/10/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60041.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 04:18:00.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 06:18 06:18 06:17 1E 7 7 UF 7 3 Dep (U) P7 to UFM
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:19   06:18 1E   M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 06:20   06:19 1E   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFM to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 06:21 06:21 06:21 RT 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 06:22 06:22 06:21 1E 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 06:23½ 06:24 06:23 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to AS
Depart 06:26½ 06:25 06:26 ½E 1 1 3
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 06:27½   06:27 ½E   A 3 Dep (U) UF to AS
Montpelier Arrive 06:29½ 06:30            
Depart 06:30 06:30          
Redland Arrive 06:31½ 06:32            
Depart 06:32 06:32          
Clifton Down Arrive 06:34 06:34 06:34 RT 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to AS
Depart 06:35 06:35 06:35 RT 1 1 2
Sea Mills Arrive 06:38½ 06:39            
Depart 06:39 06:39          
Shirehampton Arrive 06:42 06:42            
Depart 06:42½ 06:42          
Avonmouth Arrive 06:45½ 06:46 06:46 ½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to M
Depart 06:46½ 06:46 06:47 ½L 1 1 2
St. Andrew's Jn. (Avonmouth) Pass 06:48   06:48 RT     2 Dep (U)
St Andrews Road Arrive 06:49½ 06:50            
Depart 06:50 06:50          
Severn Beach Arrive 06:57 06:57 06:57 RT     0 Arr (U)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.