TrackIT! - 1F12 (GW Portsmouth Harbour - Cardiff Central)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 861F12ME14.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule G59296 runs Thursdays effective on 14/10/2021 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59296.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 08:23:08.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Portsmouth Harbour Depart 09:23 09:23 09:23 RT 1 1 M 2 Dep (U) P1 from M
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 09:26 09:26 09:27 1L 1 1 UML   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 09:27½ 09:27 09:28 ½L 1   2
Fratton Arrive 09:30½ 09:31 09:31 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 09:31½ 09:31 09:32 ½L 1 M 2
Fratton East Depart     09:34         Dep (U)
Portcreek Junction Pass 09:35½   09:37 1½L   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Hilsea Arrive     09:36 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     09:36        
Cosham Junction Pass 09:36½   09:38 1½L   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Cosham Arrive 09:38 09:38 09:40 2L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 09:39 09:39 09:40 1L 1   2
Portchester Arrive     09:44 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     09:43        
Fareham Arrive 09:46 09:46 09:48 2L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 09:47½ 09:47 09:48 ½L 1 B 3
Swanwick Arrive     09:53 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     09:52        
Bursledon Arrive     09:55 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Hamble Depart     09:56         Dep (U) P1
Netley Arrive     09:58 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Sholing Depart     09:58         Dep (U) P1
Woolston Arrive     10:00 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Bitterne Depart     10:02         Dep (U) P1
St Denys Pass 10:03½   10:03 ½E   SL S 1 Dep (D) from S
Northam Junction Pass 10:05½   10:05 ½E     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 10:08 10:07 10:08 RT 3 4 FL   0 Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart 10:11 10:11 10:12 1L 4 F 1
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 10:13              
Redbridge Pass 10:15   10:16 1L 2 B 2 Dep (D) P2 from B
Romsey Arrive 10:21½ 10:22 10:22 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from B
Depart 10:22½ 10:22 10:23 ½L 2 B 1
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Depart     10:27         Dep (D) P2
Dean (Wilts) Pass 10:29½   10:30 ½L 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 10:37   10:37 RT   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Salisbury Arrive 10:40 10:40 10:51 11L 4 3   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 10:42 10:42 10:52 10L 3   1
Wilton Junction Pass 10:45   10:55 10L     2 Dep (D)
Wishford Pass 10:48½   10:59 10½L     2 Dep (U)
Wylye AHB Pass 10:52   11:02 10L Y   2 Dep (D) to Y
Upton Lovell Pass 10:56   11:05 9L Y   2 Dep (U) to Y
Warminster Arrive 11:00½ 11:01 11:11 10½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 11:01½ 11:01 11:13 11½L 1   2
Westbury Arrive 11:09 11:09 11:20 11L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 11:12 11:12 11:21 9L 3   3
Trowbridge Arrive 11:17½ 11:18 11:26 8½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 11:18½ 11:18 11:27 8½L 1   1
Bradford Jn Pass 11:20½   11:29 8½L     1 Dep (D)
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     11:22         Dep (D)
Bradford On Avon Arrive 11:23½ 11:24 11:32 8½L 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 11:24½ 11:24 11:33 8½L      
Bathampton Junction Pass 11:33   11:40 7L   D 1 Dep (D) DT to DM
Freshford Depart     11:35         Dep (D) from D
Avoncliff Depart     11:35         Dep (D) P1 from D
Bath Spa Arrive 11:36 11:36 11:43 7L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 11:38 11:38 11:45 7L 1 D 1
Bathampton Signal B502 Depart     11:40         Dep (D) DT to DM
Oldfield Park Arrive     11:47 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     11:46        
Twerton Depart     11:47         Dep (D) DM
North Somerset Junction Pass 11:48   11:53 5L   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 11:49   11:55 6L   UM U 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Keynsham Arrive     11:51 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     11:50        
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 11:50 11:50 11:56 6L 11 11 UF E 0 Dep (U) P11 to UFM
Depart 11:57 11:57 11:58 1L 11 E 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 11:58   12:00 2L   M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 11:58½   12:01 2½L   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFM to UF
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 12:00   12:03 3L   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Lawrence Hill Arrive     12:02 N/A       Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart     12:01        
Stapleton Road Arrive     12:03 N/A        
Depart     12:02        
Horfield Junction Pass 12:02   12:05 3L   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 12:03½ 12:04 12:06 2½L 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Depart 12:05 12:05 12:08 3L 4 4 3
Patchway Pass 12:09½   12:10 ½L 2 2 2 1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Pilning Pass 12:12½   12:13 ½L 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Bristol Patchway Signal BL1536 Arrive     12:12½ N/A       Arr (D)
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 12:15   12:15 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 12:18½   12:18 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 12:19½   12:19 ½E 3 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Llanwern West Junction Pass 12:26   12:25 1E     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Junction Pass 12:29½   12:28 1½E     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 12:30½ 12:31 12:29 1½E 2 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 12:32½ 12:32 12:32 ½E 2   1
Ebbw Junction Pass 12:35   12:34 1E     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 12:37½   12:37 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Junction Pass 12:45         D      
Cardiff Central Arrive 12:48 12:48 12:45 3E 3     0 Arr (D)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.