TrackIT! - 1F15 (GW Cardiff Central - Portsmouth Harbour)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 771F15MJ14.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59302 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59302.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 10:30:13.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 11:30 11:30 11:30 RT 1 1 B   2 Dep (U) P1
Long Dyke Junction Pass 11:31½   11:32 ½L   ML      
Marshfield Pass 11:37   11:36 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Junction Pass 11:39½   11:39 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 11:42 11:42 11:42 RT 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 11:44 11:44 11:44 RT 4   3
Maindee West Junction Pass 11:45   11:45 RT     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Junction Pass 11:47   11:47 RT     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 11:53   11:53 RT 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Severn Tunnel West Pass 11:54   11:54 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 11:58   11:59 1L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 11:59   12:00 1L 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Pass 12:02½   12:03 ½L 1   B 3 Dep (U) P1 to DB
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 12:06 12:06 12:06 RT 3 3 RL 3 0 Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Depart 12:07 12:07 12:07 RT 3 3 2
Horfield Junction Pass 12:08½   12:09 ½L   R 2 Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Stapleton Road Arrive     12:11 N/A        
Depart     12:10        
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 12:10   12:10 RT   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Lawrence Hill Arrive     12:12 N/A       Dep (D) P2 to DFM
Depart     12:12        
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 12:13   12:12 1E   DF M 1 Dep (D) DF to DFM
Bristol East Junction Pass 12:14   12:14 RT   M 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 12:15 12:15 12:15 RT 13 13 UM H 0 Arr (D) DFM to P13
Depart 12:22 12:22 12:22 RT 13 H 2
Bristol East Junction Pass 12:23   12:23 RT   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 12:24   12:23 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive     12:28 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     12:26        
Oldfield Park Arrive     12:31 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     12:30        
Twerton Depart     12:31         Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Arrive 12:33½ 12:34 12:32 1½E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 12:35½ 12:35 12:34 1½E 2 U 2
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     12:37 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     12:38        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     12:37 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     12:38        
Bathampton Junction Pass 12:40   12:38 2E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Freshford Arrive     12:44 N/A       Arr (U) P2 from U
Bradford On Avon Arrive 12:47½ 12:48 12:46 1½E     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 12:48½ 12:48 12:47 1½E 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 12:52   12:51 1E     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 12:54 12:54 12:53 1E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 12:55 12:55 12:54 1E 2   2
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     12:59         Dep (U)
Westbury Arrive 13:01½ 13:02 13:01 ½E 1 3   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 13:03 13:03 13:03 RT 3   4
Warminster Arrive 13:10 13:10 13:10 RT 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 13:11 13:11 13:11 RT 2   1
Upton Lovell Pass 13:17½   13:17 ½E Y   1 Dep (D) to Y
Wylye AHB Pass 13:21   13:21 RT Y   1 Dep (U) to Y
Wishford Pass 13:24½   13:24 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Wilton Junction Pass 13:28   13:28 RT     1 Dep (U)
Salisbury Arrive 13:31 13:31 13:31 RT 3 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 13:32½ 13:32 13:33 ½L 2   2
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 13:35½   13:37 1½L   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Laverstock South Junction Depart     13:39         Dep (U)
Dean (Wilts) Pass 13:43½   13:45 1½L 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Depart     13:48         Dep (U) P1
Romsey Arrive 13:50 13:50 13:52 2L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 13:51 13:51 13:55 4L 1 M 2
Redbridge Pass 13:57½   14:01 3½L 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 13:59         FL      
Southampton Central Arrive 14:02 14:02 14:05 3L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 14:06 14:06 14:07 1L 1 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 14:08½   14:09 ½L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
St Denys Pass 14:10½   14:12 1½L   B 3 Dep (D) from B
Bitterne Arrive     14:13 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     14:13        
Woolston Arrive     14:16½ N/A       Arr (D) P2
Sholing Depart     14:16         Dep (D) P2
Hamble Depart     14:19         Dep (D) P2
Netley Arrive     14:19 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Bursledon Arrive     14:21 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Swanwick Depart     14:23         Dep (D) P2
Fareham Arrive 14:26½ 14:27 14:28 1½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 14:28 14:28 14:30 2L 3 M 1
Portchester Arrive     14:35 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     14:33        
Cosham Arrive 14:35 14:35 14:37 2L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 14:36 14:36 14:38 2L 2   3
Cosham Junction Pass 14:37½   14:39 1½L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Portcreek Junction Pass 14:38½   14:40 1½L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Fratton East Pass 14:41   14:44 3L   DML   1 Dep (D)
Hilsea Arrive     14:42 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     14:41        
Fratton Arrive 14:42 14:42 14:45 3L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from R
Depart 14:43 14:43 14:48 5L 3 R 1
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 14:45½ 14:46 14:50 4½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from H
Depart 14:47 14:47 14:51 4L 2 H 1
Portsmouth Harbour Arrive 14:50 14:50 14:55 5L 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.