TrackIT! - 2U04 (GW Taunton - Cardiff Central)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 832U04M614.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Taunton to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 43 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Permanent schedule G60296 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60296.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 04:11:01.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Taunton Depart 06:11 06:11 06:11 RT 5 5 5 2 Dep (U) P5 from 5
Cogload Junction Pass 06:15   06:15 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Bridgwater Arrive 06:19½ 06:20 06:20 ½L 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 06:21 06:21 06:21 RT 2 2 2
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 06:27 06:27 06:27 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 06:28½ 06:28 06:28 ½E 2 2 2
Uphill Junction Pass 06:34   06:34 RT     2 Dep (U)
Weston-super-Mare Arrive 06:37 06:37 06:37 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 06:39 06:39 06:39 RT 1   1
Weston Milton Arrive 06:41½ 06:42 06:41 ½E     0  
Depart 06:42½ 06:42 06:43 ½L      
Worle Junction Pass 06:44   06:44 RT     2 Dep (U)
Worle Arrive 06:45½ 06:46 06:46 ½L     0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 06:46½ 06:46 06:47 ½L 2   2
Yatton Arrive 06:51 06:51 06:52 1L 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 06:52½ 06:52 06:52 ½E 2   2
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 06:57 06:57 06:57 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 06:58½ 06:58 06:58 ½E 2   2
Parson Street Junction Depart     07:03         Dep (U) UM to UR
Parson Street Arrive 07:04½ 07:05 07:04 ½E 2   RL U 0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 07:05½ 07:05 07:05 ½E   U 2
Bedminster Arrive 07:07½ 07:08 07:07 ½E 3     0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 07:09 07:09 07:09 RT   U 2
Bristol West Junction Pass 07:11½   07:10 1½E   UR U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 07:13 07:13 07:12 1E 3 4 U 0 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 07:25 07:25 07:24 1E 3 3 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 07:26   07:25 1E   R 2 Dep (U) from R
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 07:27   07:26 1E   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 07:28 07:28 07:27 1E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 07:29½ 07:29 07:29 ½E 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 07:31 07:31 07:31 RT 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 07:32½ 07:32 07:32 ½E 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 07:33½   07:32 1½E   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 07:35   07:34 1E   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 07:36½ 07:37 07:36 ½E 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Depart 07:38½ 07:38 07:38 ½E 4 4 3
Patchway Arrive 07:41 07:41 07:42 1L 2   2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Depart 07:42½ 07:42 07:44 1½L 2 2 1
Bristol Patchway Signal BL1536 Arrive     07:43 N/A       Arr (D)
Pilning Pass 07:46   07:47 1L 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 07:47   07:50 3L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 07:50½   07:53 2½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 07:52 07:52 07:55 3L 3 3 ML   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 07:53½ 07:53 07:56 2½L 3   1
Llanwern West Junction Pass 07:59   08:02 3L     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Junction Pass 08:05   08:05 RT     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 08:06½ 08:07 08:06 ½E 2 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 08:08½ 08:08 08:08 ½E 2   1
Ebbw Junction Pass 08:11½   08:10 1½E     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 08:14   08:13 1E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Junction Pass 08:19½   08:17 2½E   E      
Cardiff Central Arrive 08:22 08:23 08:20 2E 4     0 Arr (D)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.