TrackIT! - 1A19 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Paddington)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 811A19MK14.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G58993 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G58993.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 11:00:15.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 12:00 12:00 12:00 RT 15 15 UM F 2 Dep (U) P15 from F
Bristol East Junction Pass 12:01   12:01 RT   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 12:02   12:02 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive     12:06 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     12:05        
Oldfield Park Arrive     12:10 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     12:09        
Twerton Depart     12:09         Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Arrive 12:11 12:11 12:10 1E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 12:13 12:13 12:12 1E 2 U 2
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     12:15 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     12:15        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     12:15 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     12:15        
Bathampton Junction Pass 12:16   12:15 1E   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley Junction Depart     12:21         Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley East Junction Pass 12:22   12:22 RT   U 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Chippenham Arrive 12:24 12:24 12:24 RT 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 12:26 12:26 12:26 RT 2 2 2
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 12:33   12:33 RT     2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 12:38 12:38 12:38 RT 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 12:40½ 12:40 12:39 1½E 3   2
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 12:47   12:46 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 12:48½   12:47 1½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 12:50   12:49 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Arrive 12:55½ 12:56 12:55 ½E 2 2 ML   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 12:57 12:57 12:56 1E 2 M 2
Cholsey Arrive     13:01 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     12:59        
Goring + Streatley Pass 13:02½   13:01 1½E 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Arrive     13:05 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     13:04        
Reading High Level Junction Pass 13:08   13:06 2E   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 13:09½ 13:09 13:08 1½E 10 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 13:14 13:14 13:13 1E 10 U 2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 13:15   13:15 RT   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 13:18   13:17 1E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Arrive     13:22 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     13:21        
Maidenhead Pass 13:21½   13:20 1½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Langley (Berks) Arrive     13:25 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     13:24        
Slough Pass 13:24½   13:23 1½E 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Iver Arrive     13:26 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     13:24        
West Drayton Arrive     13:27 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     13:25        
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     13:28 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     13:26        
Stockley Junction Pass 13:27½   13:26 1½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 13:28   13:26 2E   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 13:29   13:27 2E 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Ealing Broadway Arrive     13:30 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     13:29½        
West Ealing Depart     13:29         Dep (U) from U
Acton West Pass 13:30½   13:30 ½E   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
Ladbroke Grove Pass 13:34         3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 13:34½   13:33 1½E   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 13:38   13:34 4E   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington Arrive 13:39 13:39 13:36 3E 2 2   0 Arr (U) P2

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.