TrackIT! - 2K25 (GW Severn Beach - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K25MN14.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G60089 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60089.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 11:52:17.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Severn Beach Depart 13:52 13:52 13:52 RT     4 Dep (D) P1 to SBS
St. Andrew's Jn. (Avonmouth) Pass 13:59   13:59 RT     1 Dep (D)
Avonmouth Arrive 14:00½ 14:01 14:00 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DM
Depart 14:01½ 14:01 14:01 ½E 2 2 1
Shirehampton Arrive 14:04½ 14:05            
Depart 14:05 14:05          
Sea Mills Arrive 14:08½ 14:09            
Depart 14:09 14:09          
Clifton Down Arrive 14:13 14:13 14:12 1E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to AS
Depart 14:14 14:14 14:13 1E 2 2 1
Redland Arrive 14:16 14:16            
Depart 14:16½ 14:16          
Montpelier Arrive 14:18 14:18            
Depart 14:19 14:19          
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 14:22   14:20 2E   RL A 4 Dep (D) AS to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 14:23 14:23 14:22 1E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 14:24 14:24 14:23 1E 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 14:26½ 14:27 14:25 1½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 14:27 14:27 14:26 1E 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 14:28   14:27 1E   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 14:29   14:29 RT   R 1 Dep (D) from R
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 14:30 14:30 14:29 1E 1 1 1 0 Arr (D) FR to P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.