TrackIT! - 3A12 (GW Stoke Gifford IET Depot - Taunton)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 813A12M514.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Stoke Gifford IET Depot to Taunton.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G60416 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60416.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 04:32:57.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Stoke Gifford IET Depot Depart 05:32   05:17 15E   B 1 Dep (U) Dep to UB
Bristol Parkway Arrive 05:35   05:21 14E UPL   L 0 Dep (D) UPL to DF
Depart 05:53   05:39 14E   L 3
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 05:55½   05:42 13½E 1 1 ML 1 2 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Horfield Junction Pass 05:56   05:43 13E   M 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 05:59½   05:46 13½E   DF M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:00½   05:53 7½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bedminster Arrive     06:29 N/A       Dep (D) from D
Depart     06:29        
Parson Street Depart     06:29         Dep (D) from D
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 06:02   05:54 8E 10 9 DM 9 0 Dep (D) P10 to DM
Depart 06:30   06:27 3E 10 X 1
Parson Street Junction Depart     06:30         Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol West Junction Pass 06:31             Dep (D) from D
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive     06:35 N/A        
Depart     06:33        
Yatton Arrive     06:37 N/A        
Depart     06:36        
Worle Arrive     06:40 N/A       Arr (D) P1
Worle Junction Pass 06:43½   06:39 4½E     1 Dep (D)
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive     06:46 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart     06:44        
Uphill Junction Pass 06:45   06:41 4E     3 Dep (D)
Bridgwater Pass 06:53   06:49 4E 1 1 1 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Cogload Junction Pass 06:58   06:54 4E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Taunton Arrive 07:02   06:59 3E 3 3 3 0 Arr (D) P3 from 3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.