TrackIT! - 1O98 (GW Great Malvern - Brighton)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 671O98MH14.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Great Malvern to Brighton.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59575 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59575.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 09:41:11.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Great Malvern Depart 10:41 10:41 10:41 RT        
Malvern Link Arrive 10:43 10:43 10:44 1L     0  
Depart 10:44 10:44 10:46 2L      
Newlands East Signal Box Pass 10:46   10:48 2L        
Henwick Pass 10:50½   10:52 1½L        
Worcester Foregate Street Arrive 10:52 10:52 10:54 2L 1     0  
Depart 10:53 10:53 10:56 3L      
Worcester Shrub Hill Arrive 10:55 10:55 10:58 3L 2     0  
Depart 10:56½ 10:56 11:00 3½L      
Norton Junction Pass 11:00½   11:04 3½L        
Abbotswood Junction Pass 11:02½   11:05 2½L     1 Dep (D)
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury Arrive 11:12 11:12 11:14 2L 2     0 Dep (D)
Depart 11:13 11:13 11:16 3L     1
Cheltenham Spa Arrive 11:21½ 11:22 11:22 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 11:22½ 11:22 11:24 1½L 1   1
Barnwood Junction Pass 11:28½   11:30 1½L   D 3 Dep (D) from D
Horton Road Junction Pass 11:31½   11:32 ½L   D 1 Dep (U) from R
Gloucester Arrive 11:32½ 11:33 11:34 1½L 4 4   0 Dep (U) from D
Depart 11:41 11:41 11:41 RT   D 3
Horton Road Junction Pass 11:42   11:43 1L   R 3 Dep (U) from R
Gloucester Yard Junction Pass 11:43   11:44 1L   U 3 Dep (D) from U
Gloucester Tuffley Junction Depart     11:46         Dep (D) from U
Standish Junction Pass 11:48½   11:51 2½L     2 Dep (D)
Dursley [Cam + Dursley station] Arrive 11:53 11:53 11:56 3L 2     0 Dep (D)
Depart 11:53½ 11:53 11:58 4½L     1
Charfield Pass 12:00   12:04 4L     1 Dep (D) DC to DC
Yate Arrive 12:06 12:06 12:10 4L   2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DC
Depart 12:06½ 12:06 12:11 4½L   2 1
Westerleigh Junction Pass 12:09½   12:13 3½L   D 1 Dep (D) DC to DB
Bristol Parkway Arrive 12:14½ 12:15 12:19 4½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DF
Depart 12:16½ 12:16 12:20 3½L 1 1 3
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 12:19 12:19 12:23 4L 1 1 ML 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Depart 12:20 12:20 12:24 4L 1 1 2
Horfield Junction Pass 12:21½   12:25 3½L   M 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 12:26½   12:28 1½L   DF M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol East Junction Pass 12:28½   12:29 ½L   UF F 1 Dep (U) UFM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 12:29½ 12:30 12:30 ½L 5 5 5 0 Dep (U) P5 to UFM
Depart 12:42½ 12:42 12:42 ½E 5 5 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 12:43½         UM     Dep (U) UFM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 12:44½   12:43 1½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive 12:48½ 12:49 12:47 1½E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 12:49½ 12:49 12:48 1½E 2 U 2
Twerton Depart     12:54         Dep (U) UM
Oldfield Park Arrive 12:55½ 12:56 12:55 ½E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 12:56½ 12:56 12:55 1½E 2 U 2
Bath Spa Arrive 12:58½ 12:59 12:57 1½E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 13:00½ 13:00 12:59 1½E 2 U 2
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     13:02 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     13:02        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     13:02 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     13:02        
Bathampton Junction Pass 13:04   13:02 2E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Freshford Arrive 13:09 13:09 13:08 1E 2 2 U 0 Arr (U) P2 from U
Depart 13:09½ 13:09 13:09 ½E      
Avoncliff Arrive 13:11½ 13:12 13:10 1½E 2     0  
Depart 13:12 13:12 13:12 RT      
Bradford On Avon Arrive 13:15 13:15 13:14 1E     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 13:16 13:16 13:16 RT 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 13:19½   13:19 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 13:21½ 13:22 13:21 ½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 13:22½ 13:22 13:22 ½E 2   2
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     13:27         Dep (U)
Westbury Arrive 13:29 13:29 13:28 1E 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 13:33½ 13:33 13:32 1½E 1   4
Dilton Marsh Arrive 13:36½ 13:36     2        
Depart 13:37 13:36 13:35 2E      
Warminster Arrive 13:42 13:42 13:40 2E 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 13:43 13:43 13:42 1E 2   1
Upton Lovell Pass 13:48½   13:48 ½E Y   1 Dep (D) to Y
Wylye AHB Pass 13:52   13:52 RT Y   1 Dep (U) to Y
Wishford Pass 13:55½   13:55 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Wilton Junction Pass 13:59   13:59 RT     1 Dep (U)
Salisbury Arrive 14:02½ 14:03 14:02 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 14:04 14:04 14:04 RT 2   2
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 14:06½   14:06 ½E   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Laverstock South Junction Depart     14:08         Dep (U)
Dean (Wilts) Pass 14:14½   14:14 ½E 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Depart     14:17         Dep (U) P1
Romsey Arrive 14:21 14:21 14:21 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 14:22 14:22 14:22 RT 1 M 2
Redbridge Pass 14:28½   14:29 ½L 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 14:30         SL      
Southampton Central Arrive 14:32 14:32 14:33 1L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 14:34 14:34 14:35 1L 1 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 14:36½   14:37 ½L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
St Denys Pass 14:39½   14:39 ½E   B 3 Dep (D) from B
Bitterne Arrive     14:41 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     14:41        
Woolston Arrive     14:44 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Sholing Depart     14:44         Dep (D) P2
Hamble Depart     14:46         Dep (D) P2
Netley Arrive     14:46 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Bursledon Arrive     14:49 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Swanwick Depart     14:51         Dep (D) P2
Fareham Arrive 14:56 14:56 14:57 1L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 14:57½ 14:57 14:58 ½L 3 M 1
Portchester Arrive     15:02 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     15:01        
Cosham Arrive 15:04½ 15:05 15:05 ½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 15:05½ 15:05 15:06 ½L 2   3
Cosham Junction Pass 15:06½   15:07 ½L   F 3 Dep (D) from F
Farlington Junction Pass 15:07½   15:07 ½E   H 2 Dep (U) from H
Bedhampton Arrive     15:10 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     15:10        
Havant Arrive 15:11 15:11 15:11 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 15:12 15:12 15:12 RT 1   3
Warblington Arrive     15:13 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     15:12        
Emsworth Pass 15:15   15:13 2E 1   3 Dep (U) P1
Southbourne Arrive     15:16 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     15:15        
Nutbourne Arrive     15:17 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     15:16        
Bosham Arrive     15:19 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     15:18        
Fishbourne (Sussex) Arrive     15:20 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     15:19        
Chichester Arrive 15:25 15:25 15:22 3E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 15:26 15:26 15:25 1E 1 B 2
Barnham Arrive 15:36 15:36 15:35 1E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 15:37 15:37 15:37 RT 3   3
Ford Pass 15:40½   15:40 ½E 1        
Arundel Junction Pass 15:44   15:42 2E   B 3 Dep (U) from B
Angmering Pass 15:48   15:45 3E 1   3 Dep (U) P1
West Worthing Pass 15:52   15:50 2E 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Worthing Arrive 15:53½ 15:54 15:51 2½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 15:54½ 15:54 15:54 ½E 2   2
Lancing Arrive     15:57 N/A       Dep (U)
Depart     15:56        
Shoreham-by-Sea Arrive 16:00 16:00 15:59 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 16:01 16:01 16:00 1E 1   2
Portslade Arrive     16:04 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     16:03        
Hove Arrive 16:09 16:09 16:07 2E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from B
Depart 16:10 16:10 16:10 RT 2 B 3
Brighton Arrive 16:14 16:14 16:13 1E 1 2   0 Arr (D) P2

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.