TrackIT! - 2K05 (GW Severn Beach - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K05MA14.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G60043 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60043.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 05:14:02.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Severn Beach Depart 07:14 07:14 07:14 RT     4 Dep (D) P1 to SBS
St Andrews Road Arrive 07:20 07:20            
Depart 07:20½ 07:20          
St. Andrew's Jn. (Avonmouth) Pass 07:22   07:22 RT     1 Dep (D)
Avonmouth Arrive 07:23½ 07:24 07:23 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DM
Depart 07:25 07:25 07:24 1E 2 2 1
Shirehampton Arrive 07:28 07:28            
Depart 07:28½ 07:28          
Sea Mills Arrive 07:32 07:32            
Depart 07:32½ 07:32          
Clifton Down Arrive 07:36½ 07:37 07:37 ½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to AS
Depart 07:37½ 07:37 07:38 ½L 2 2 1
Redland Arrive 07:39½ 07:40            
Depart 07:40 07:40          
Montpelier Arrive 07:41½ 07:42            
Depart 07:42 07:42          
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 07:45   07:45 RT   RL A 4 Dep (D) AS to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 07:46 07:46 07:46 RT 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 07:46½ 07:46 07:47 ½L 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 07:49 07:49 07:49 RT 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 07:49½ 07:49 07:50 ½L 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 07:50½   07:50 ½E   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 07:51½   07:52 ½L   R 1 Dep (D) from R
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 07:53 07:53 07:53 RT 1 1 1 0 Arr (D) FR to P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.