TrackIT! - 1C10 (GW Paddington - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731C10MH14.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59130 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59130.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 09:32:11.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Paddington Depart 10:32 10:32 10:41 9L 4 3 2 1 1 Dep (D) P3 from 1
Royal Oak Junction Pass 10:33   10:43 10L   2 1 2 Dep (D) 1 to 1
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 10:34½   10:44 9½L   2 1 2 Dep (D) 1 to 1
Ladbroke Grove Pass 10:35         ML   2   Dep (D) 1 to DM
Acton West Pass 10:37½   10:48 10½L   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Southall Pass 10:39½   10:49 9½L 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 10:40½   10:51 10½L   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Slough Pass 10:44   10:54 10L 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Maidenhead Pass 10:47   10:58 11L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Ealing Broadway Arrive     10:46 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart     10:47        
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     10:52 N/A        
Depart     10:51        
Twyford Pass 10:51   11:01 10L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Stockley Junction Arrive     10:52 N/A       Dep (D) from M
Depart     10:51        
West Drayton Arrive     10:53 N/A       Dep (D)
Depart     10:52        
Iver Arrive     10:53 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     10:52        
Langley (Berks) Arrive     10:55 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     10:53        
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 10:54   11:04 10L   DML   2 Dep (D)
Taplow Arrive     10:57 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     10:56        
Reading Arrive 10:55 10:55 11:05 10L 8 8 ML D 0 Dep (D) P8 from D
Depart 10:58½ 10:58 11:06 7½L 8 D 1
Reading High Level Junction Pass 10:59½   11:07 7½L   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Goring + Streatley Pass 11:04½   11:11 6½L 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Tilehurst Arrive     11:10 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     11:08        
Didcot Parkway Arrive 11:11 11:11 11:17 6L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 11:12½ 11:12 11:18 5½L 1 M 1
Cholsey Arrive     11:15 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     11:13        
Wantage Road Pass 11:17½   11:23 5½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Challow Pass 11:19½   11:25 5½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 11:20½   11:26 5½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 11:27½ 11:27 11:32 4½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 11:29½ 11:29 11:33 3½L 4   1
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 11:33½   11:37 3½L     1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Chippenham Arrive 11:39½ 11:40 11:44 4½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 11:41½ 11:41 11:44 2½L 1 1 1
Thingley East Junction Pass 11:43½   11:46 2½L   D 2 Dep (D) DM to DM
Thingley Junction Pass 11:44   11:47 3L   D 2 Dep (D) from D
Bathampton Junction Pass 11:49½   11:53 3½L   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bathampton Signal B502 Depart     11:53         Dep (D) DM to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 11:52½ 11:52 11:55 2½L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 11:54½ 11:54 11:58 3½L 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive     12:00 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     11:59        
Twerton Depart     12:01         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive     12:04 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     12:03        
North Somerset Junction Pass 12:04   12:07 3L   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 12:04½   12:08 3½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 12:06 12:06 12:09 3L 15 15 F 0 Arr (D) DM to P15

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.