TrackIT! - 2T63 (GW Worcester Shrub Hill - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 672T63M514.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Worcester Shrub Hill to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G60281 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60281.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 03:21:00.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Worcester Shrub Hill Depart 05:20 05:20 05:20 RT 1        
Norton Junction Pass 05:24   05:24 RT        
Abbotswood Junction Pass 05:25½   05:25 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury Arrive 05:35 05:35 05:35 RT 2     0 Dep (D)
Depart 05:36 05:36 05:36 RT     1
Cheltenham Spa Arrive 05:45 05:45 05:43 2E 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 05:46½ 05:46 05:46 ½E 1   1
Barnwood Junction Pass 05:53   05:52 1E   D 3 Dep (D) from D
Horton Road Junction Pass 05:54½   05:53 1½E   D 1 Dep (U) from R
Gloucester Arrive 05:55½ 05:56 05:54 1½E 1 1   0 Approaching
Depart 06:04 06:04 06:04 RT   D 3
Horton Road Junction Pass 06:05   06:05 RT   R 3 Dep (U) from R
Gloucester Yard Junction Pass 06:06   06:06 RT   U 3 Dep (D) from U
Gloucester Tuffley Junction Depart     06:08         Dep (D) from U
Standish Junction Pass 06:11   06:14 3L     2 Dep (D)
Dursley [Cam + Dursley station] Arrive 06:15½ 06:16 06:19 3½L 2     0 Dep (D)
Depart 06:16½ 06:16 06:20 3½L     1
Charfield Pass 06:23   06:26 3L     1 Dep (D) DC to DC
Yate Arrive 06:29 06:29 06:32 3L   2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DC
Depart 06:31 06:31 06:33 2L   2 1
Westerleigh Junction Pass 06:36   06:36 RT   D 1 Dep (D) DC to DB
Bristol Parkway Arrive 06:41 06:41 06:42 1L 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DF
Depart 06:43 06:43 06:43 RT 1 1 3
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 06:45½ 06:46 06:45 ½E 1 1 ML 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Depart 06:46½ 06:46 06:47 ½L 1 1 2
Horfield Junction Pass 06:48   06:48 RT   M 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 06:52   06:51 1E   DF M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:53   06:53 RT   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 06:54 06:54 06:55 1L 12 11 E 0 Arr (D) DFM to P11

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.