TrackIT! - 5C01 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Bath Spa)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 815C01M614.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G60509 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60509.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 04:35:54.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 06:35   06:35 RT 12 11 UM E 2 Dep (U) P11 to UM
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:36   06:36 RT   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 06:37   06:37 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive     06:42 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     06:40        
Twerton Depart     06:46         Dep (U) UM
Oldfield Park Arrive     06:47 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     06:47        
Bath Spa Arrive 06:50   06:49 1E 1 1 U 0 Arr (U) UM to P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.