TrackIT! - 1A06 (GW Weston-super-Mare - Paddington)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 811A06M614.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Weston-super-Mare to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G58970 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G58970.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 05:20:57.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Weston-super-Mare Depart 06:20 06:20 06:19 1E 2 2   1 Dep (U) P2
Weston Milton Arrive 06:22½ 06:23 06:22 ½E     0  
Depart 06:24 06:24 06:24 RT      
Worle Junction Pass 06:25½   06:25 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Worle Arrive 06:27 06:27 06:26 1E     0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 06:28½ 06:28 06:27 1½E 2   2
Yatton Arrive 06:33 06:33 06:32 1E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 06:34½ 06:34 06:33 1½E 2   2
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 06:39 06:39 06:38 1E 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 06:40½ 06:40 06:39 1½E 2   2
Parson Street Junction Depart     06:45         Dep (U) UM to UM
Parson Street Pass 06:45½   06:44 1½E 2   ML U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bedminster Depart     06:46         Dep (U) from U
Bristol West Junction Pass 06:48   06:47 1E   UM U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 06:49½ 06:52 06:49 ½E 7 8 UF U 0 Dep (U) P7 to UFM
Depart 07:00 07:00 06:59 1E 7 7 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 07:01   07:00 1E   UM U 3 Dep (U) UFM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 07:02   07:01 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive     07:05 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     07:04        
Oldfield Park Arrive     07:09 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     07:08        
Twerton Depart     07:08         Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Arrive 07:11 07:11 07:09 2E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 07:13 07:13 07:12 1E 2 U 2
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     07:15 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     07:15½        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     07:15 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     07:15½        
Bathampton Junction Pass 07:16   07:15 1E   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley Junction Depart     07:20         Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley East Junction Pass 07:22   07:21 1E   U 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Chippenham Arrive 07:24 07:24 07:23 1E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 07:26 07:26 07:25 1E 2 2 2
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 07:33   07:33 RT     2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 07:38 07:38 07:38 RT 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 07:40½ 07:40 07:39 1½E 3   2
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 07:47   07:46 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 07:48½   07:48 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 07:50   07:49 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Pass 07:54½   07:53 1½E 2 2 ML M 2 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Cholsey Arrive     07:56 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     07:55        
Goring + Streatley Pass 07:58½   07:57 1½E 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Arrive     08:01 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:00        
Reading High Level Junction Pass 08:04   08:02 2E   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Pass 08:05   08:02 3E 10 10 UML U 2 Dep (U) P10 from U
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 08:06   08:03 3E   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 08:09   08:05 4E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Arrive     08:10 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:09        
Maidenhead Pass 08:12½   08:08 4½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Langley (Berks) Arrive     08:13 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:12        
Iver Arrive     08:14 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:13        
West Drayton Arrive     08:15 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     08:14        
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     08:16 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     08:15        
Slough Pass 08:15½   08:11 4½E 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Ealing Broadway Arrive     08:19 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     08:18        
West Ealing Depart     08:18         Dep (U) from U
Stockley Junction Pass 08:18½   08:14 4½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 08:19   08:15 4E   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 08:20   08:16 4E 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Acton West Pass 08:21½   08:18 3½E   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
Ladbroke Grove Pass 08:25         3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 08:27   08:22 5E   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 08:28   08:23 5E   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington Arrive 08:29 08:29 08:26 3E 3 3   0 Arr (U) P3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.