TrackIT! - 2C07 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Penzance)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812C07M614.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 43 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Permanent schedule G59749 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59749.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 04:47:01.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 06:47 06:47 06:47 RT 15 15 P15 F 1 Dep (D) P15 to DT
Bristol West Junction Pass 06:48½   06:48 ½E   D 2 Dep (D) from D
Bedminster Arrive     06:50 N/A       Dep (D) from D
Depart     06:49½        
Parson Street Depart     06:50         Dep (D) from D
Parson Street Junction Depart     06:51         Dep (D) DM to DM
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive     06:56 N/A        
Depart     06:55        
Yatton Arrive     06:59 N/A        
Depart     06:58        
Worle Junction Pass 07:00½   07:02 1½L     3 Dep (D)
Worle Arrive     07:02 N/A       Arr (D) P1
Weston-super-Mare Arrive 07:04½ 07:05 07:06 1½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 07:09 07:09 07:08 1E 2   2
Uphill Junction Pass 07:12   07:11 1E     3 Dep (D)
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 07:17½ 07:18 07:18 ½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 07:19 07:19 07:19 RT 1 1 1
Bridgwater Arrive 07:24½ 07:25 07:25 ½L 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 07:26 07:26 07:27 1L 1 1 1
Cogload Junction Pass 07:31   07:33 2L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Taunton Arrive 07:35 07:35 07:37 2L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 from 2
Depart 07:37 07:37 07:39 2L 2 2 1
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 07:39   07:41 2L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Tiverton Whiteball Pass 07:44   07:48 4L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tiverton Parkway Arrive 07:47 07:47 07:51 4L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 07:49 07:49 07:52 3L 1 D 1
Tiverton Loop Pass 07:51½   07:54 2½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Cowley Bridge Junction Pass 08:01   08:04 3L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Exeter St Davids Arrive 08:04 08:04 08:07 3L 4 4 4 0 Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart 08:10 08:10 08:12 2L 4 4 1
Exeter St Thomas Arrive     08:12 N/A       Dep (D) from D
Depart     08:13        
Exeter St Thomas Arrive     08:14 N/A       Dep (D) from D
Depart     08:13        
Dawlish Warren Pass 08:19½   08:22 2½L   T 1 Dep (D) from T
Starcross Arrive     08:21 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     08:20        
Dawlish Pass 08:21   08:23 2L 1 1 1 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Teignmouth Pass 08:23½   08:26 2½L 1 1 1 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Newton Abbot Arrive 08:28½ 08:29 08:31 2½L 2 1 2 0 Dep (D) from 2
Depart 08:33 08:33 08:32 1E   2 1
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 08:34   08:33 1E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Dainton Tunnel Pass 08:38   08:38 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Totnes Arrive 08:44 08:44 08:44 RT 1   1 0 Dep (D) from 1
Depart 08:45½ 08:45 08:44 1½E   1 1
Aish Emergency Crossovers Pass 08:54   08:55 1L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Ivybridge Arrive 08:58½ 08:59 08:59 ½L 1   D 0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 09:00 09:00 09:00 RT   D 1
Hemerdon Pass 09:05½   09:05 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Laira Junction Depart     09:10         Dep (D) from D
Lipson Junction Pass 09:11   09:10 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Plymouth Arrive 09:14 09:14 09:13 1E 4 4 4 0 Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart 09:18 09:18 09:17 1E 4 4 1
Devonport Arrive 09:21 09:21 09:20 1E 1   D 0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 09:22 09:22 09:21 1E   D 1
Keyham Depart     09:23         Dep (D) from D
St Budeaux Ferry Road Arrive     09:24½ N/A       Dep (D) from D
Depart     09:24        
St Budeaux Junction Pass 09:24½   09:23 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Saltash Arrive 09:28 09:28 09:27 1E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 09:29 09:29 09:28 1E 1 D 1
St Germans Arrive 09:34½ 09:35 09:34 ½E 1   D 0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 09:35½ 09:35 09:34 1½E   D 1
Liskeard Signal DM260 Depart     09:40         Dep (D) from D
Menheniot Arrive 09:41½ 09:42 09:41 ½E 1 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 09:42½ 09:42 09:42 ½E      
Liskeard Arrive 09:47 09:47 09:47 RT 1     0  
Depart 09:48½ 09:48 09:48 ½E      
St Pinnock Viaduct East Pass 09:54   09:53 1E        
Largin Pass 09:55   09:54 1E        
Bodmin Parkway Arrive 09:59½ 10:00 09:59 ½E     0  
Depart 10:01 10:01 10:01 RT      
Bodmin Signal LL1043 Pass 10:01½   10:01 ½E        
Lostwithiel Arrive 10:05 10:05 10:05 RT 2     0  
Depart 10:06 10:06 10:06 RT      
Par Arrive 10:11½ 10:12 10:12 ½L 1     0  
Depart 10:13 10:13 10:13 RT      
St Austell Arrive 10:18½ 10:19 10:19 ½L     0  
Depart 10:19½ 10:19 10:20 ½L      
Burngullow Junction Pass 10:22   10:23 1L        
Probus Pass 10:28½   10:29 ½L        
Truro Arrive 10:34 10:34 10:35 1L 2     0  
Depart 10:36 10:36 10:36 RT      
Penwithers Junction Pass 10:37½   10:37 ½E        
Baldhu Pass 10:40   10:40 RT        
Baldhu Signal R31 Pass 10:42½   10:43 ½L        
Redruth Signal R27 Pass 10:45½   10:46 ½L        
Redruth Arrive 10:46½ 10:47 10:46 ½E     0  
Depart 10:48 10:48 10:47 1E      
Camborne Arrive 10:53 10:53 10:52 1E     0  
Depart 10:54 10:54 10:53 1E      
St Erth Signal R19 Pass 11:00   10:59 1E        
Hayle Arrive 11:01 11:01 11:00 1E 1     0  
Depart 11:02 11:02 11:01 1E      
St Erth Arrive 11:04½ 11:05 11:04 ½E 1     0  
Depart 11:05½ 11:05 11:05 ½E      
Long Rock Pass 11:11   11:10 1E        
Penzance Arrive 11:14 11:14 11:13 1E 3     0  

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.