TrackIT! - 1V94 (GW Brighton - Great Malvern)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 871V94MD14.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Brighton to Great Malvern.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59651 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59651.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 07:59:07.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Brighton Depart 08:59 08:59 08:59 RT 1 1 H 3 Dep (D) P1 from H
Hove Arrive 09:03 09:03 09:02 1E 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 09:04 09:04 09:04 RT 3   1
Portslade Arrive     09:06 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     09:06        
Shoreham-by-Sea Arrive 09:12 09:11 09:09 3E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 09:13 09:13 09:13 RT 2   1
Lancing Arrive     09:16½ N/A       Dep (D)
Depart     09:15        
Worthing Arrive 09:21½ 09:21 09:19 2½E 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 09:22½ 09:22 09:22 ½E 3   1
West Worthing Pass 09:24   09:23 1E 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Angmering Pass 09:28   09:27 1E 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Arundel Junction Pass 09:31½   09:31 ½E   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Ford Pass 09:33   09:32 1E 2        
Barnham Arrive 09:36½ 09:37 09:35 1½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 09:37½ 09:37 09:37 ½E 2   1
Chichester Arrive 09:44½ 09:45 09:44 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from P
Depart 09:45½ 09:45 09:45 ½E 2 P 1
Fishbourne (Sussex) Arrive     09:48 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     09:47        
Bosham Arrive     09:49 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     09:48        
Nutbourne Arrive     09:51 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     09:49        
Southbourne Arrive     09:51 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     09:50        
Emsworth Pass 09:52½   09:52 ½E 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Warblington Arrive     09:53 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     09:53        
Havant Arrive 09:55½ 09:56 09:55 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 09:56½ 09:56 09:56 ½E 2   1
Bedhampton Arrive     09:58 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     09:57        
Farlington Junction Pass 10:01   09:59 2E   C 3 Dep (D) from C
Cosham Junction Pass 10:03   10:00 3E   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Cosham Arrive 10:04 10:04 10:01 3E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 10:05 10:05 10:05 RT 1   2
Portchester Arrive     10:09 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     10:07        
Fareham Arrive 10:12 10:12 10:12 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 10:13½ 10:13 10:15 1½L 1 B 3
Swanwick Arrive     10:20 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     10:19        
Bursledon Arrive     10:22 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Hamble Depart     10:23         Dep (U) P1
Netley Arrive     10:25 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Sholing Depart     10:29         Dep (U) P1
Woolston Arrive     10:31 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Bitterne Depart     10:33         Dep (U) P1
St Denys Pass 10:35   10:34 1E   SL S 1 Dep (D) from S
Northam Junction Pass 10:37½   10:37 ½E     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 10:40 10:40 10:40 RT 2 2 SL   0 Dep (D) P2 from S
Depart 10:42 10:42 10:42 RT 2 S 1
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 10:44              
Redbridge Pass 10:46   10:46 RT 2 B 2 Dep (D) P2 from B
Romsey Arrive 10:52½ 10:53 10:52 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from B
Depart 10:53½ 10:53 10:54 ½L 2 B 1
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Depart     10:57         Dep (D) P2
Dean (Wilts) Pass 11:00½   11:00 ½E 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 11:08   11:08 RT   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Salisbury Arrive 11:11 11:11 11:11 RT 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 11:12½ 11:12 11:12 ½E 4   1
Wilton Junction Pass 11:15½   11:15 ½E     2 Dep (D)
Wishford Pass 11:19   11:19 RT     2 Dep (U)
Wylye AHB Pass 11:22½   11:22 ½E Y   2 Dep (D) to Y
Upton Lovell Pass 11:26½   11:25 1½E Y   2 Dep (U) to Y
Warminster Arrive 11:31 11:31 11:31 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 11:32 11:32 11:31 1E 1   2
Westbury Arrive 11:39½ 11:40 11:38 1½E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 11:41 11:41 11:40 1E 3   3
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     11:42         Dep (D)
Trowbridge Arrive 11:46½ 11:47 11:45 1½E 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 11:47½ 11:47 11:46 1½E 1   1
Bradford Jn Pass 11:49½   11:49 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Bradford On Avon Arrive 11:52½ 11:53 11:52 ½E 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 11:53½ 11:53 11:53 ½E      
Avoncliff Arrive 11:56 11:56 11:55 1E 1     0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 11:56½ 11:56 11:57 ½L 1 D 1
Freshford Arrive 11:58½ 11:59 11:58 ½E 1     0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 11:59 11:59 11:59 RT   D 1
Bathampton Signal B502 Depart     12:05         Dep (D) DT to DM
Bathampton Junction Pass 12:06   12:05 1E   D 1 Dep (D) DT to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 12:09 12:09 12:08 1E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 12:11 12:11 12:10 1E 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive 12:13 12:13 12:13 RT 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 12:14 12:14 12:14 RT 1 D 1
Twerton Depart     12:16½         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive 12:20 12:20 12:20 RT 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 12:21 12:21 12:22 1L 1 D 1
North Somerset Junction Pass 12:26½   12:26 ½E   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 12:27½   12:27 ½E   UM U 1 Dep (U) from M
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 12:29½ 12:30 12:29 ½E 13 13 DF H 0 Dep (U) P13 to DFM
Depart 12:39 12:38 12:38 1E 13 H 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 12:40   12:39 1E   UF M 2 Dep (U) from M
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 12:40½   12:40 ½E   ML M 2 Dep (U) from M
Horfield Junction Pass 12:44   12:43 1E   M 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 12:45½ 12:46 12:44 1½E 2 2 UF 2 0 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Depart 12:46½ 12:46 12:45 1½E 2 2 1
Bristol Parkway Arrive 12:49½ 12:50 12:49 ½E 3 3 3 0 Dep (U) P3 to UB
Depart 12:50½ 12:50 12:52 1½L 3 3 2
Westerleigh Junction Pass 12:55½   12:57 1½L   C 3 Dep (U) UB to UC
Yate Arrive 12:58½ 12:59 12:59 ½L   1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UC
Depart 12:59½ 12:59 13:01 1½L   1 2
Charfield Pass 13:05½   13:06 ½L     2 Dep (U) UC to UC
Dursley [Cam + Dursley station] Arrive 13:11 13:11 13:11 RT 1     0 Dep (U)
Depart 13:12 13:12 13:13 1L     2
Standish Junction Pass 13:17½   13:18 ½L     3 Dep (U)
Gloucester Tuffley Junction Arrive     13:23 N/A       Arr (U) from D
Gloucester Yard Junction Pass 13:24   13:25 1L   G 1 Dep (U) from G
Horton Road Junction Pass 13:28             Dep (U) from M
Gloucester Arrive 13:29 13:29 13:29 RT 4 4   0 Dep (U) from M
Depart 13:36 13:36 13:35 1E   M 2
Horton Road Junction Pass 13:38   13:37 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Barnwood Junction Pass 13:39   13:38 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Cheltenham Spa Arrive 13:45 13:45 13:45 RT 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 13:47½ 13:47 13:46 1½E 2   2
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury Arrive 13:54½ 13:55 13:54 ½E 1     0 Dep (U)
Depart 13:55½ 13:55 13:55 ½E     2
Abbotswood Junction Pass 14:05½   14:04 1½E     3 Dep (U)
Norton Junction Pass 14:07½   14:06 1½E        
Worcester Shrub Hill Arrive 14:14 14:14 14:14 RT 1B     0  
Depart 14:15 14:15 14:15 RT      
Worcester Foregate Street Arrive 14:17 14:17 14:17 RT 1     0  
Depart 14:18 14:18 14:19 1L      
Henwick Pass 14:19½   14:20 ½L        
Newlands East Signal Box Pass 14:24              
Malvern Link Arrive 14:26 14:26 14:26 RT     0  
Depart 14:27 14:27 14:27 RT      
Great Malvern Arrive 14:29 14:31 14:29 RT     0  

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.