TrackIT! - 2U14 (GW Taunton - Cardiff Central)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 832U14MI14.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Taunton to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 43 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Permanent schedule G60306 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60306.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 09:12:15.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Taunton Depart 11:12 11:12 11:12 RT 3 3 3 2 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Cogload Junction Pass 11:16   11:16 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Bridgwater Arrive 11:20½ 11:21 11:21 ½L 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 11:21½ 11:21 11:23 1½L 2 2 2
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 11:27½ 11:28 11:29 1½L 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 11:28½ 11:28 11:30 1½L 2 2 2
Uphill Junction Pass 11:34   11:36 2L     2 Dep (U)
Weston-super-Mare Arrive 11:37 11:37 11:39 2L 1 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 11:42 11:42 11:41 1E 2   1
Worle Junction Pass 11:45½   11:45 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Worle Arrive 11:47 11:47 11:46 1E     0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 11:48½ 11:48 11:48 ½E 2   2
Yatton Arrive 11:53 11:53 11:52 1E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 11:54½ 11:54 11:53 1½E 2   2
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 11:59 11:59 11:58 1E 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 12:00½ 12:00 11:59 1½E 2   2
Parson Street Junction Depart     12:04         Dep (U) UM to UR
Parson Street Pass 12:06½   12:05 1½E 2   RL U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bedminster Depart     12:06         Dep (U) from U
Bristol West Junction Pass 12:10   12:08 2E   UR U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 12:11½ 12:12 12:09 2½E 5 6 DR U 0 Dep (U) P5 from 5
Depart 12:25 12:25 12:24 1E 5 5 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 12:26   12:25 1E   UR R 2 Dep (U) FR to UFR
Lawrence Hill Arrive     12:27 N/A       Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart     12:26        
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 12:27   12:26 1E   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Stapleton Road Arrive     12:28 N/A        
Depart     12:27        
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 12:28½   12:28 ½E   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 12:30   12:29 1E   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 12:31½ 12:32 12:31 ½E 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Depart 12:37 12:37 12:36 1E 4 4 3
Bristol Patchway Signal BL1536 Arrive     12:40 N/A       Arr (D)
Patchway Arrive 12:40½ 12:41 12:39 1½E 2   2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Depart 12:41½ 12:41 12:40 1½E 2 2 1
Pilning Pass 12:45   12:43 2E 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 12:46   12:45 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 12:49½   12:48 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 12:51 12:51 12:50 1E 3 3 ML   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 12:52½ 12:52 12:52 ½E 3   1
Llanwern West Junction Pass 12:58   12:58 RT     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Junction Pass 13:04½   13:01 3½E   RL   1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 13:05½ 13:06 13:02 3½E 1 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 13:07½ 13:07 13:07 ½E 2   1
Gaer Junction Pass 13:09½              
Ebbw Junction Pass 13:11½   13:09 2½E     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 13:15½   13:11 4½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Junction Pass 13:23½   13:16 7½E   E      
Cardiff Central Arrive 13:26 13:27 13:19 7E 4     0 Arr (D)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.