TrackIT! - 2C73 (GW Cardiff Central - Taunton)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 772C73MI14.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Cardiff Central to Taunton.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59794 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59794.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 09:00:15.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 11:00 11:00 11:00 RT 2 2 B   2 Dep (U) P2
Long Dyke Junction Pass 11:01½   11:02 ½L   ML      
Marshfield Pass 11:07   11:07 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Junction Pass 11:09½   11:10 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 11:12 11:12 11:12 RT 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 11:14 11:14 11:13 1E 3   3
Maindee West Junction Pass 11:15   11:15 RT     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Junction Pass 11:17   11:17 RT     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 11:23½ 11:24 11:23 ½E 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 11:25 11:25 11:24 1E 4   2
Severn Tunnel West Pass 11:27   11:26 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 11:31   11:31 RT   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 11:32   11:32 RT 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Arrive 11:38½ 11:39 11:36 2½E 1   1 0 Dep (U) P1 to DB
Depart 11:39½ 11:39 11:38 1½E   B 3
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 11:42½ 11:43 11:41 1½E 3 3 RL 3 0 Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Depart 11:43½ 11:43 11:44 ½L 3 3 2
Horfield Junction Pass 11:45   11:46 1L   R 2 Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 11:46½   11:47 ½L   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive     11:48 N/A        
Depart     11:47        
Lawrence Hill Arrive     11:49 N/A       Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart     11:48        
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 11:49   11:48 1E   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 11:50   11:50 RT   UF F 1 Dep (D) from F
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 11:51 11:51 11:51 RT 8 7 DM 7 0 Dep (D) P8 to DM
Depart 11:55 11:55 11:54 1E 8 8 1
Bristol West Junction Pass 11:56   11:55 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bedminster Arrive     11:57 N/A       Dep (D) from D
Depart     11:57        
Parson Street Depart     11:58         Dep (D) from D
Parson Street Junction Depart     11:58         Dep (D) DM to DM
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 12:03½ 12:04 12:03 ½E 1   0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 12:04½ 12:04 12:04 ½E 1   1
Yatton Arrive 12:09 12:09 12:09 RT 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 12:10 12:10 12:10 RT 1   1
Worle Arrive 12:15 12:15 12:15 RT 1   0 Arr (D) P1
Depart 12:16 12:16 12:17 1L      
Worle Junction Pass 12:19   12:17 2E     3 Dep (D)
Weston-super-Mare Arrive 12:22 12:22 12:21 1E 1 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 12:24 12:24 12:23 1E 2   2
Uphill Junction Pass 12:27   12:26 1E     3 Dep (D)
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 12:34 12:34 12:33 1E 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 12:35 12:35 12:34 1E 1 1 1
Bridgwater Arrive 12:41½ 12:42 12:41 ½E 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 12:42½ 12:42 12:42 ½E 1 1 1
Cogload Junction Pass 12:49   12:49 RT   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Taunton Arrive 12:54 12:55 12:55 1L 2 3 3 0 Arr (D) P3 from 3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.