TrackIT! - 2K20 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Avonmouth)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K20MK14.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G60079 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60079.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 10:02:16.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 12:02 12:02 12:01 1E 1 1 UR 1 3 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Bristol East Junction Pass 12:03   12:02 1E   R 2 Dep (U) from R
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 12:03½   12:03 ½E   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 12:04½ 12:05 12:04 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 12:05 12:05 12:05 RT 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 12:06½ 12:07 12:06 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to AS
Depart 12:07 12:07 12:07 RT 1 1 3
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 12:08   12:08 RT   A 3 Dep (U) UF to AS
Montpelier Arrive 12:10 12:10            
Depart 12:10½ 12:10          
Redland Arrive 12:12 12:12            
Depart 12:12½ 12:12          
Clifton Down Arrive 12:14½ 12:15 12:15 ½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to AS
Depart 12:16½ 12:16 12:15 1½E 1 1 2
Sea Mills Arrive 12:20 12:20            
Depart 12:20½ 12:20          
Shirehampton Arrive 12:23½ 12:24            
Depart 12:24 12:24          
Avonmouth Arrive 12:27 12:27 12:26 1E 2 2 2 0 Arr (U) AS to P2

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.