TrackIT! - 2K19 (GW Severn Beach - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K19MJ14.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G60077 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60077.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 09:52:15.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Severn Beach Depart 11:52 11:52 11:52 RT     4 Dep (D) P1 to SBS
St Andrews Road Arrive 11:58 11:58 11:57 1E     0  
Depart 11:58½ 11:58 11:58 ½E      
St. Andrew's Jn. (Avonmouth) Pass 12:00   12:00 RT     1 Dep (D)
Avonmouth Arrive 12:01½ 12:02 12:01 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DM
Depart 12:02½ 12:02 12:02 ½E 2 2 1
Shirehampton Arrive 12:05½ 12:06 12:04 1½E     0  
Depart 12:06 12:06 12:06 RT      
Sea Mills Arrive 12:09½ 12:10 12:08 1½E     0  
Depart 12:10 12:10 12:10 RT      
Clifton Down Arrive 12:14 12:14 12:13 1E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to AS
Depart 12:15 12:15 12:14 1E 2 2 1
Redland Arrive 12:17 12:17 12:16 1E     0  
Depart 12:17½ 12:17 12:17 ½E      
Montpelier Arrive 12:19 12:19 12:18 1E     0  
Depart 12:19½ 12:19 12:20 ½L      
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 12:22½   12:21 1½E   RL A 4 Dep (D) AS to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 12:23½ 12:24 12:23 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 12:24½ 12:24 12:24 ½E 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 12:27 12:27 12:25 2E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 12:28 12:27 12:27 1E 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 12:29   12:27 2E   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 12:30   12:29 1E   R 1 Dep (D) from R
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 12:31 12:31 12:30 1E 1 1 1 0 Arr (D) FR to P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.