TrackIT! - 2C04 (GW Bristol Parkway - Westbury)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812C04M614.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Parkway to Westbury.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59742 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59742.
Activated automatically at 14/10/2021 04:12:01.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 14 October 2021
Bristol Parkway Depart 06:12 06:12 06:11 1E 1 1 1 3 Dep (D) P1 to DF
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 06:15½ 06:16 06:14 1½E 1 1 ML 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Depart 06:17 06:17 06:17 RT 1 1 2
Horfield Junction Pass 06:18½   06:18 ½E   RL R 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFR
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 06:20   06:20 RT   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 06:21 06:21 06:21 RT 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 06:21½ 06:21 06:21 ½E 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 06:24 06:24 06:23 1E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 06:25 06:25 06:24 1E 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 06:26   06:24 2E   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:29½   06:28 1½E   UF F 1 Dep (U) UFM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 06:30½ 06:31 06:30 ½E 7 7 7 0 Dep (U) P7 to UFM
Depart 06:39 06:39 06:39 RT 7 7 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:40   06:40 RT   UM U 3 Dep (U) UFM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 06:41   06:40 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive 06:45 06:45 06:45 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 06:46 06:46 06:46 RT 2 U 2
Twerton Depart     06:51         Dep (U) UM
Oldfield Park Arrive 06:52 06:52 06:52 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 06:53 06:53 06:53 RT 2 U 2
Bath Spa Arrive 06:55 06:55 06:55 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 06:56½ 06:56 06:55 1½E 2 U 2
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     06:58 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     06:59        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     06:58 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     06:59        
Bathampton Junction Pass 07:00   06:59 1E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Freshford Arrive 07:05 07:05 07:05 RT 2 2 U 0 Arr (U) P2 from U
Depart 07:05½ 07:05          
Avoncliff Arrive 07:07½ 07:08     2        
Depart 07:08 07:08          
Bradford On Avon Arrive 07:11 07:11           Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 07:12 07:12 07:12 RT 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 07:15½   07:15 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 07:17½ 07:18 07:17 ½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 07:18½ 07:18 07:18 ½E 2   2
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     07:23         Dep (U)
Westbury Arrive 07:25 07:25 07:24 1E 2 2   0 Arr (D) P2

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.