TrackIT! - 1C10 (GW Paddington - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731C10MH02.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59130 runs weekdays effective from 02/08/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59130.
Activated automatically at 02/12/2021 09:32:36.

Next scheduled event: Passing Wantage Road @ 11:17½, estimated @ 11:16.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Paddington Depart 10:32 10:32 10:31 1E 4 4 2 2 1 Dep (D) P4 from 2
Royal Oak Junction Pass 10:33   10:33 RT   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 10:34½   10:34 ½E   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
Ladbroke Grove Pass 10:35         ML   2   Dep (D) 2 to DM
Ealing Broadway Arrive     10:36 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart     10:36        
Acton West Pass 10:37½   10:37 ½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Southall Pass 10:39½   10:39 ½E 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Hayes + Harlington Depart     10:40          
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 10:40½   10:40 ½E   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Stockley Junction Depart     10:40         Dep (D) from M
West Drayton Depart     10:41         Dep (D)
Iver Depart     10:41         Dep (D) P1 from D
Langley (Berks) Depart     10:42         Dep (D) P1 from D
Slough Pass 10:44   10:43 1E 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Taplow Depart     10:45         Dep (D) P1 from D
Maidenhead Pass 10:47   10:46 1E 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 10:51   10:50 1E 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 10:54   10:53 1E   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 10:55 10:55 10:57 2L 8 8 ML D 0 Dep (D) P8 from D
Depart 10:58½ 10:58 10:59 ½L 8 D 1
Reading High Level Junction Pass 10:59½   11:00 ½L   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Depart     11:01         Dep (D) P1 from D
Goring + Streatley Pass 11:04½   11:04 ½E 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Depart     11:06         Dep (D) P1 from D
Didcot Parkway Arrive 11:11 11:11 11:10 1E 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 11:12½ 11:12 11:11 1½E 1 M 1
Wantage Road Pass 11:17½   11:16          
Challow Pass 11:19½   11:18          
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 11:20½   11:19          
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 11:27½ 11:27 11:26   4        
Depart 11:29½ 11:29 11:29        
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 11:33½   11:33½          
Chippenham Arrive 11:39½ 11:40 11:39½   1        
Depart 11:41½ 11:41 11:41½        
Thingley East Junction Pass 11:43½   11:43½          
Thingley Junction Pass 11:44   11:44          
Bathampton Junction Pass 11:49½   11:49½          
Bath Spa Arrive 11:52½ 11:52 11:52½   1        
Depart 11:54½ 11:54 11:54½        
North Somerset Junction Pass 12:04   12:04     DM      
Bristol East Junction Pass 12:04½   12:04½     UM      
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 12:06 12:06 12:06   13        

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.