TrackIT! - 2R78 (GW Paddington - Reading)

Back to Heathrow Airport Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 732R78M011.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Paddington to Reading.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G45459 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 04/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G45459.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 23:02:35.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 11 July 2024
Paddington Depart 00:02 00:02 00:02 RT 12 12 4 4 1 Dep (D) P12 from 4
Royal Oak Junction Pass 00:03   00:03 RT   4 4 2 Dep (D) 4 to 4
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 00:04   00:04 RT   4 4 2 Dep (D) 4 to 4
Ladbroke Grove Pass 00:05   00:05 RT   RL   4   Approaching (D) 4
Acton West Pass 00:08½   00:11 2½L   RL R RL 1 Dep (D) from R
Ealing Broadway Pass     00:11 N/A        
West Ealing Pass 00:10   00:13 3L 3 3 RL D 3 Dep (D) P3 from D
Southall Pass 00:13½   00:19 5½L 3 3 RL   1 Dep (D) P3
Hayes + Harlington Pass     00:21 N/A        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 00:15   00:22 7L   RL R 1 Dep (D) from R
Slough Arrive 00:22½ 00:23 00:34 11½L 4 4 RL D 0 Dep (D) P4 from D
Depart 00:23½ 00:23 00:35 11½L 4 D 1
Burnham (Bucks) Arrive 00:26½ 00:27 00:38 11½L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 00:27 00:27 00:39 12L 1 D 1
Taplow Arrive 00:29½ 00:30 00:42 12½L 3 3 D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 00:30 00:30 00:43 13L 3 D 1
Maidenhead Arrive 00:32½ 00:33 00:46 13½L 3 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 00:33½ 00:33 00:47 13½L 3 D 1
Twyford Arrive 00:39½ 00:40 00:54 14½L 3 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 00:40½ 00:40 00:55 14½L 3 D 1
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 00:45½   01:01 15½L   DRL   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 00:48 00:48 01:03 15L 13 13   0 Arr (D) P13
Forms 2P98 GW Reading (01:15) - Paddington (02:01)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.