TrackIT! - 5N73 (GW Didcot Parkway - Cocklebury Emu Sidings)

Back to Didcot Parkway  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 745N73M011.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Didcot Parkway to Cocklebury Emu Sidings.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G43162 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 04/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G43162.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 23:03:29.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 11 July 2024
Didcot Parkway Depart 00:03   00:04 1L 3 3 RL R 1 Dep (D) P3 from R
Foxhall Junction Pass 00:04         ML     Approaching
Wantage Road Pass 00:09   00:10 1L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Challow Pass 00:11½   00:12 ½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 00:13   00:14 1L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Swindon South Marston Junction Pass 00:18½         UML      
Highworth Junction Pass 00:21              
Swindon Cocklebury Yard Arrive 00:24              
Depart 00:24½            
Cocklebury Emu Sidings Arrive 00:27              

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.