TrackIT! - 1D45 (GW Paddington - Oxford)

Back to Heathrow Airport Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731D451810.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Oxford.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
STP schedule V23309 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's V23309.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:51:28.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Formed by 1P43 GW Oxford (21:01) - Paddington (21:54) Dep (D) P9 from 3
Depart 22:51 22:51 22:51 RT 9 9 3 3 1
Royal Oak Junction Pass 22:52   22:53 1L   2 3 2 Dep (D) 3 to 3
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 22:53½   22:54 ½L   2 3 2 Dep (D) 3 to 3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 22:54   22:54 RT   ML   2   Approaching (D) 3
Acton Main Line Arrive     23:00 N/A       Dep (D) P4
Depart     23:00 N/A      
Acton West Pass 22:57½   23:03 5½L   ML R ML 1 Dep (D) from R
Ealing Broadway Pass     23:05 N/A        
West Ealing Pass     23:07 N/A        
Hanwell Pass     23:09 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Southall Pass 22:59½   23:12 12½L 1 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     23:15 N/A        
Depart     23:15 N/A      
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 23:02½   23:16 13½L   ML R 1 Dep (D) from R
Stockley Junction Pass 23:04   23:18 14L   RL R ML 2 Dep (D) from R
West Drayton Arrive     23:20½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart     23:21½ N/A      
Iver Arrive     23:25 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart     23:25 N/A      
Langley (Berks) Pass     23:27 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Slough Pass 23:09½   23:29 19½L 4 4 RL D 1 Dep (D) P4 from D
Burnham (Bucks) Arrive     23:35 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     23:35 N/A      
Taplow Arrive     23:38½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart     23:38½ N/A      
Maidenhead Pass 23:18   23:41 23L 3 3 RL D 1 Dep (D) P3 from D
Twyford Pass 23:22½   23:47 24½L 3 3 RL D 1 Dep (D) P3 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 23:26½   23:55 28½L   DRL   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 23:28½ 23:29 00:01 32½L 14 14 RL   0 Dep (D) P14 from D
Depart 23:30½ 23:30 00:03 32½L 14 D 1
Reading West Junction Pass 23:32   00:05 33L   RL D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Pass     00:06 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Pangbourne Pass     00:07½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Goring + Streatley Pass 23:36½   00:10 33½L 3 RL D 1 Dep (D) P3 from D
Cholsey Pass     00:12 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Didcot East Junction Pass 23:45½   00:15 29½L     1 Dep (D)
Didcot North Junction Pass 23:47½   00:16 28½L     1 Dep (D)
Appleford Pass     00:17 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Culham Arrive     00:17½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     00:17½ N/A      
Radley Pass     00:19½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 23:53½   00:22 28½L     2 Dep (D)
Oxford Up And Down Passenger Pass     00:24½ N/A       Dep (D) from R
Hinksey North Pass 23:55         URL      
Oxford Arrive 23:58 23:56 00:25 27L 3 3 3 URL 0 Arr (D) P3 from 3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.