TrackIT! - 1Z43 (GW Paddington - Worcester Shrub Hill)

Back to Didcot Parkway  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731Z431710.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
STP schedule V18026 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's V18026.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 20:53:26.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Acton Main Line Pass     21:58 N/A       Dep (D) P4
Ealing Broadway Pass     21:59 N/A        
West Ealing Arrive     22:01 N/A        
Depart     22:01 N/A      
Hanwell Pass     22:02 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Hayes + Harlington Pass     22:08 N/A        
Stockley Junction Pass     22:10½ N/A       Dep (D) from R
West Drayton Pass     22:13 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Iver Pass     22:15½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Langley (Berks) Pass     22:17 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Taplow Pass     22:22 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Tilehurst Pass     22:35 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Pass     22:39½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Stroud (Gloucs) Arrive     23:23½ N/A       Arr (D) P2
Gloucester Tuffley Junction Arrive     23:33½ N/A       Arr (U) from D
Thursday 11 July 2024
Worcester Shrub Hill Arrive 00:02 00:02 00:01 1E 1     0  
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Depart 21:53 21:53 21:53 RT 3 3 2 3 1 Dep (D) P3 from 3
Royal Oak Junction Pass 21:54   21:54 RT   2 3 2 Dep (D) 3 to 3
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 21:55   21:55 RT   2 3 2 Dep (D) 3 to 3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 21:56   21:56 RT   ML   2   Approaching (D) 3
Acton West Pass 21:58½   21:59 ½L   ML R ML 1 Dep (D) from R
Southall Pass 22:00½   22:05 4½L 1 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 22:01½   22:09 7½L   ML R 1 Dep (D) from R
Slough Pass 22:05   22:19 14L 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Maidenhead Pass 22:08   22:23 15L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 22:11½   22:26 14½L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 22:14½   22:29 14½L   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 22:16 22:16 22:30 14L 9 9 ML D 0 Dep (D) P9 from D
Depart 22:18 22:18 22:33 15L 9 D 1
Reading High Level Junction Pass 22:19   22:34 15L   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Goring + Streatley Pass 22:24   22:38 14L 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Didcot Parkway Arrive 22:29 22:29 22:43 14L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 22:30½ 22:30 22:44 13½L 1 M 1
Wantage Road Pass 22:35½   22:49 13½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Challow Pass 22:37½   22:51 13½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 22:40   22:52 12L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 22:51½   23:00 8½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 22:53½   23:01 7½L 3   3
Swindon Loco Yard Pass 22:55½   23:03 7½L     2 Dep (D)
Kemble Pass 23:04   23:11 7L 2 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Stroud St Mary's Level Crossing Pass 23:13   23:20 7L     1 Dep (D)
Standish Junction Pass 23:22   23:28 6L     3 Dep (U)
Gloucester Yard Junction Pass 23:28   23:33 5L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Barnwood Junction Pass 23:30½   23:34 3½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Cheltenham Spa Pass 23:37   23:41 4L 2 2   2 Dep (U) P2
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury Pass 23:42½   23:47 4½L 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Abbotswood Junction Pass 23:49½   23:54 4½L     3 Dep (U)
Norton Junction Pass 23:56   23:56 RT        
Worcester Wylde Lane Junction Pass 23:59              

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.