TrackIT! - 5L56 (GW Paddington - Oxford Up Carriage Sidings)

Back to Heathrow Airport Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 735L561910.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Paddington to Oxford Up Carriage Sidings.
Timed as a Class 165/1 or 166 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
STP schedule V18005 runs Tuesdays and Wednesdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 10/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's V18005.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:36:28.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Acton Main Line Arrive     00:03 N/A       Dep (D) P4
Depart     00:03½ N/A      
Ealing Broadway Pass     00:09 N/A        
West Ealing Pass     00:10 N/A        
Hanwell Pass     00:11½ N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     00:19 N/A        
Depart     00:19 N/A      
West Drayton Arrive     00:24 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart     00:24½ N/A      
Thursday 11 July 2024
Maidenhead Pass 00:01   00:43 42L 4 4 RL D 1 Dep (D) P4 from D
Twyford Pass 00:06½   00:50 43½L 3 3 RL D 1 Dep (D) P3 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 00:11   00:58 47L   URL   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 00:13½   01:17 63½L 14 14 RL   0 Dep (D) P14 from D
Depart 00:46   01:18 32L 14 D 1
Reading West Junction Pass 00:47½   01:20 32½L   RL D 1 Dep (D) from D
Goring + Streatley Pass 00:53   01:25 32L 3 RL D 1 Dep (D) P3 from D
Didcot East Junction Pass 01:02½   01:31 28½L   RL   1 Dep (D)
Didcot Parkway Pass 01:03       3   DOX     Approaching (D) DR
Didcot North Junction Pass 01:06½   01:32 25½L     1 Dep (D)
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 01:18   01:37 19L     2 Dep (D)
Hinksey North Pass 01:19              
Oxford Arrive 01:23   01:42 19L 3 3 3 0 Arr (D) P3 from 3
Depart 01:25            
Oxford Up Carriage Sidings Arrive 01:27   01:43 16L     0  
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Depart 23:36   23:53 17L 11 11 3 4 1 Dep (D) P11 from 4
Royal Oak Junction Pass 23:37   23:54 17L   3 4 2 Dep (D) 4 to 4
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 23:38   23:56 18L   3 3 2 Dep (D) 4 to 3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 23:39         ML   3   Approaching (D) 3
Acton West Pass 23:42½   00:07 24½L   ML R ML 1 Dep (D) from R
Southall Pass 23:45   00:15 30L 1 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 23:46½   00:20 33½L   ML R 1 Dep (D) from R
Stockley Junction Pass 23:48   00:21 33L   RL R ML 2 Dep (D) from R
Slough Pass 23:54   00:31 37L 4 4 RL D 1 Dep (D) P4 from D

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.